Steel Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|2|Steel Block|100|Operating Theater Lamp|20|1}} | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|2|Steel Block|100|Operating Theater Lamp|20|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|2|Steel Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|2|Steel Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scanner}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scanner}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|2|Steel Block|100|Electrical Power Cube|2|1}} | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|2|Steel Block|100|Electrical Power Cube|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Trowel}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Trowel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|2|Steel Block|100|Toffee Block|20|1}} | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 5 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|2|Steel Block|100|Toffee Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Bone Saw}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Bone Saw}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Surgical Scalpel|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Surgical Scalpel|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Cultivator}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Cultivator}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Chisel|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Chisel|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Hammer}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Rock Hammer|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Ze Goggles|2|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Scythe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Pitchfork|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Pitchfork|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Trowel}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Reliable Trowel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Explorer's Shovel|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|7|Red Wood Wall|20|Explorer's Shovel|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | |{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Charmer Smile|1|Muscle Suit|1|Steel Block|100|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Charmer Smile|1|Muscle Suit|1|Steel Block|100|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Black Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Display Box | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Display Box|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Fishbowl|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|5|Golden Block|5|Anomalizing Pristine | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Yellow Block|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Janeway's Coffee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Coffee|1|Rocket Thruster|1|Steel Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | |{{ItemLink|Jetpack}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Lava|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Up Arrow | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Disco Ball | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Disco Ball|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Jail Door | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Jail Door|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Blue Star Wallpaper|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | |{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Portcullis|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Reliable Anomarod}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Steel Block|20|Red Wood Wall|40|Fishing Rod|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | |{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Note Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lattice Background | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Lattice Background|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Steel Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Steel Block|Evil Bricks|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vehicle Replicator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|U.S.S. Protostar Bulkhead|200|Protostar Captain's Seat|10|Steel Block|200|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:25, 11 November 2023
Steel Block (Rarity: 35)
The sturdiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BCD9DA #D9F2F3 |
| Grow Time | 12h 12m 5s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 9 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Portcullis Seed Purple Block Seed |
The Steel Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Steel Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.