Prize Ladder: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Xdrequest
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Item|Players can put Tourney Tokens in here to push their luck in winning prizes.|Fire}}
The '''Prize Ladder''' is an item that was added in [[The Grand Tournament]] update. Players can put their [[Tourney Token]]s in this ladder for a chance to either get a prize or lose all the tokens they have put in.
{{RecipeNone}}
The '''Prize Ladder''' is an item that was added in [[The Grand Tournament]] update. Players can put their [[Tourney Token]]s in this ladder for a chance to either get one of the two prizes for each token they put in or lose all the tokens they have put in. There is a 1/3 chance of losing all tokens placed in the Prize Ladder.


Players can keep on putting tokens in the ladder until they either reach Level 15 in the ladder, or lose all their tokens trying.
Players can keep putting tokens in the ladder until they either reach Level 16 on the ladder or lose all their tokens trying.


== Prizes ==
== Prizes ==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! scope="”col”" | Level
! Level
! scope="”col”" | Prize
! Prize
! 2nd Prize
! Chance of reaching
|-
|-
|1
|1
|Stone Pagoda
|3 [[Stone Pagoda]]
|3 [[Stone Pagoda Base]]
|66.7%
|-
|-
|2
|2
|
|3 [[Decorative Roof Dragon]]
|3 [[Stone Pagoda Roof Element]]
|44.4%
|-
|-
|3
|3
|
|3 [[Wooden Pagoda Wall]]
|3 [[Wooden Pagoda Roof]]
|29.6%
|-
|-
|4
|4
|
|3 [[Wooden Pagoda Window]]
|3 [[Wooden Pagoda Door]]
|19.8%
|-
|-
|5
|5
|
|3 [[Paper Wall]]
|3 [[Grand Jade Platform]]
|13.1%
|-
|-
|6
|6
|
|3 [[Master Peng Stonework]]
|2 [[Jade Portcullis]]
|8.8%
|-
|-
|7
|7
|
|15 [[Stone Pagoda]]
|15 [[Stone Pagoda Base]]
|5.9%
|-
|-
|8
|8
|
|15 [[Decorative Roof Dragon]]
|15 [[Stone Pagoda Roof Element]]
|3.9%
|-
|-
|9
|9
|
|15 [[Wooden Pagoda Roof]]
|15 [[Wooden Pagoda Wall]]
|2.6%
|-
|-
|10
|10
|
|15 [[Wooden Pagoda Window]]
|15 [[Wooden Pagoda Door]]
|1.7%
|-
|-
|11
|11
|
|[[Non La]]
|[[Tournament Banner]]
|1.2%
|-
|-
|12
|12
|
|15 [[Paper Wall]]
|15 [[Grand Jade Platform]]
|0.8%
|-
|-
|13
|13
|
|15 [[Master Peng Stonework]]
|5 [[Jade Portcullis]]
|0.5%
|-
|-
|14
|14
|
|[[Penguin Mask]]
|4 [[Tournament Banner]]
|0.3%
|-
|-
|15
|15
|
|[[Weather Machine - Pagoda]]
|[[Mini-Peng]]
|0.2%
|-
|16
|[[Growmoji Lol Mask]]
|[[Weather Machine - Pagoda]]
|0.15%
|}
|}
[[Category:The Grand Tournament]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unobtainable]]

Latest revision as of 09:42, 8 July 2022

 Prize Ladder

Players can put Tourney Tokens in here to push their luck in winning prizes.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#61BB9A
#E9A81D
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Prize Ladder

Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

The Prize Ladder is an item that was added in The Grand Tournament update. Players can put their Tourney Tokens in this ladder for a chance to either get one of the two prizes for each token they put in or lose all the tokens they have put in. There is a 1/3 chance of losing all tokens placed in the Prize Ladder.

Players can keep putting tokens in the ladder until they either reach Level 16 on the ladder or lose all their tokens trying.

Prizes

Level Prize 2nd Prize Chance of reaching
1 3 Stone Pagoda 3 Stone Pagoda Base 66.7%
2 3 Decorative Roof Dragon 3 Stone Pagoda Roof Element 44.4%
3 3 Wooden Pagoda Wall 3 Wooden Pagoda Roof 29.6%
4 3 Wooden Pagoda Window 3 Wooden Pagoda Door 19.8%
5 3 Paper Wall 3 Grand Jade Platform 13.1%
6 3 Master Peng Stonework Jade Portcullis 8.8%
7 15 Stone Pagoda 15 Stone Pagoda Base 5.9%
8 15 Decorative Roof Dragon 15 Stone Pagoda Roof Element 3.9%
9 15 Wooden Pagoda Roof 15 Wooden Pagoda Wall 2.6%
10 15 Wooden Pagoda Window 15 Wooden Pagoda Door 1.7%
11 Non La Tournament Banner 1.2%
12 15 Paper Wall 15 Grand Jade Platform 0.8%
13 15 Master Peng Stonework 5 Jade Portcullis 0.5%
14 Penguin Mask 4 Tournament Banner 0.3%
15 Weather Machine - Pagoda Mini-Peng 0.2%
16 Growmoji Lol Mask Weather Machine - Pagoda 0.15%