Prize Ladder: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item| | {{Item|Players can put Tourney Tokens in here to push their luck in winning prizes.|Fire}} | ||
The '''Prize Ladder''' is an item that was added in [[The Grand Tournament]] update. Players can put their [[Tourney Token]]s in this ladder for a chance to either get one of the two prizes for each token they | {{RecipeNone}} | ||
The '''Prize Ladder''' is an item that was added in [[The Grand Tournament]] update. Players can put their [[Tourney Token]]s in this ladder for a chance to either get one of the two prizes for each token they put in or lose all the tokens they have put in. There is a 1/3 chance of losing all tokens placed in the Prize Ladder. | |||
Players can keep | Players can keep putting tokens in the ladder until they either reach Level 16 on the ladder or lose all their tokens trying. | ||
== Prizes == | == Prizes == | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
! Prize | ! Prize | ||
! 2nd Prize | ! 2nd Prize | ||
! Chance of reaching | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Stone Pagoda]] | |3 [[Stone Pagoda]] | ||
|[[Stone Pagoda Base]] | |3 [[Stone Pagoda Base]] | ||
|66.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Decorative Roof Dragon]] | |3 [[Decorative Roof Dragon]] | ||
|[[Stone Pagoda Roof Element]] | |3 [[Stone Pagoda Roof Element]] | ||
|44.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Wooden Pagoda Wall]] | |3 [[Wooden Pagoda Wall]] | ||
|[[Wooden Pagoda Roof]] | |3 [[Wooden Pagoda Roof]] | ||
|29.6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Wooden Pagoda Window]] | |3 [[Wooden Pagoda Window]] | ||
|[[Wooden Pagoda Door]] | |3 [[Wooden Pagoda Door]] | ||
|19.8% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Paper Wall]] | |3 [[Paper Wall]] | ||
|[[Grand Jade Platform]] | |3 [[Grand Jade Platform]] | ||
|13.1% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[Master Peng Stonework]] | |3 [[Master Peng Stonework]] | ||
|[[Jade Portcullis]] | |2 [[Jade Portcullis]] | ||
|8.8% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |15 [[Stone Pagoda]] | ||
| | |15 [[Stone Pagoda Base]] | ||
|5.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |15 [[Decorative Roof Dragon]] | ||
| | |15 [[Stone Pagoda Roof Element]] | ||
|3.9% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |15 [[Wooden Pagoda Roof]] | ||
| | |15 [[Wooden Pagoda Wall]] | ||
|2.6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[ | |15 [[Wooden Pagoda Window]] | ||
| | |15 [[Wooden Pagoda Door]] | ||
|1.7% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[Non La]] | |[[Non La]] | ||
| | |[[Tournament Banner]] | ||
|1.2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[ | |15 [[Paper Wall]] | ||
| | |15 [[Grand Jade Platform]] | ||
|0.8% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |15 [[Master Peng Stonework]] | ||
| | |5 [[Jade Portcullis]] | ||
|0.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[Penguin Mask]] | |[[Penguin Mask]] | ||
|4 [[Tournament Banner]] | |4 [[Tournament Banner]] | ||
|0.3% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Weather Machine - Pagoda]] | |[[Weather Machine - Pagoda]] | ||
|[[Mini-Peng]] | |[[Mini-Peng]] | ||
|0.2% | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Growmoji Lol Mask]] | |||
|[[Weather Machine - Pagoda]] | |||
|0.15% | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:The Grand Tournament]] | [[Category:The Grand Tournament]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
[[Category:Unobtainable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:42, 8 July 2022
Prize Ladder
Players can put Tourney Tokens in here to push their luck in winning prizes.
PropertiesData| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #61BB9A #E9A81D |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Prize Ladder is an item that was added in The Grand Tournament update. Players can put their Tourney Tokens in this ladder for a chance to either get one of the two prizes for each token they put in or lose all the tokens they have put in. There is a 1/3 chance of losing all tokens placed in the Prize Ladder.
Players can keep putting tokens in the ladder until they either reach Level 16 on the ladder or lose all their tokens trying.
Prizes
| Level | Prize | 2nd Prize | Chance of reaching |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Stone Pagoda | 3 Stone Pagoda Base | 66.7% |
| 2 | 3 Decorative Roof Dragon | 3 Stone Pagoda Roof Element | 44.4% |
| 3 | 3 Wooden Pagoda Wall | 3 Wooden Pagoda Roof | 29.6% |
| 4 | 3 Wooden Pagoda Window | 3 Wooden Pagoda Door | 19.8% |
| 5 | 3 Paper Wall | 3 Grand Jade Platform | 13.1% |
| 6 | 3 Master Peng Stonework | 2 Jade Portcullis | 8.8% |
| 7 | 15 Stone Pagoda | 15 Stone Pagoda Base | 5.9% |
| 8 | 15 Decorative Roof Dragon | 15 Stone Pagoda Roof Element | 3.9% |
| 9 | 15 Wooden Pagoda Roof | 15 Wooden Pagoda Wall | 2.6% |
| 10 | 15 Wooden Pagoda Window | 15 Wooden Pagoda Door | 1.7% |
| 11 | Non La | Tournament Banner | 1.2% |
| 12 | 15 Paper Wall | 15 Grand Jade Platform | 0.8% |
| 13 | 15 Master Peng Stonework | 5 Jade Portcullis | 0.5% |
| 14 | Penguin Mask | 4 Tournament Banner | 0.3% |
| 15 | Weather Machine - Pagoda | Mini-Peng | 0.2% |
| 16 | Growmoji Lol Mask | Weather Machine - Pagoda | 0.15% |