Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Player Appreciation Week]] 2021 Day 5 - August 2021
</div>
==Guide==
To forge, the player must own the following items:
*{{ItemLink|Blacksmith's Apron}}
*{{ItemLink|Ring Of Smithing}}
*{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} (one-time use)
*{{ItemLink|Nuclear Fuel}} {{x}} 11
*An {{ItemLink|Anvil}} (left) placed next to a {{ItemLink|Forge}} (right)
First, the player must equip the [[Blacksmith's Apron]] and the [[Ring Of Smithing]]. Next, fueling the [[Forge]]. By putting in 11 [[Nuclear Fuel]]s contributing 1,100 degrees, the [[Forge]] is ready. (Note that the degree in the Forge will slowly dissipate overtime, keeping it idle for too long will reduce it to a near unusable degree). Lastly, take the item to forge and tap it on the Anvil. If the player has inventory space, the forged item should appear on the player's inventory.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.


Line 8: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Amber Necklace}}
|Forging 100 [[Amber Resin]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
Line 13: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Bridle}}
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Bridle}}
|Forging 100 [[Star Iron Ingot]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Star Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Bridle Design]] inside the inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
Line 23: Line 46:
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside the inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside the inventory.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Golden Crest}}
|Forging 100 [[Lucky Golden Ingot]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] in the player's inventory.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Infused Blade Design]] in the player's inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
Line 41: Line 73:
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tamed Looming Triffid}}
|Forging 50 [[Wriggling Tentacle]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
Line 47: Line 82:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|}
|}
==Forge Growtorial Video==
[[File:Growtorials - How To- Splice and Forge|thumb|center|500 px|Official Splice and Forge Growtorial]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]

Latest revision as of 11:26, 18 December 2022

Accurate as of: Player Appreciation Week 2021 Day 5 - August 2021

Guide

To forge, the player must own the following items:

First, the player must equip the Blacksmith's Apron and the Ring Of Smithing. Next, fueling the Forge. By putting in 11 Nuclear Fuels contributing 1,100 degrees, the Forge is ready. (Note that the degree in the Forge will slowly dissipate overtime, keeping it idle for too long will reduce it to a near unusable degree). Lastly, take the item to forge and tap it on the Anvil. If the player has inventory space, the forged item should appear on the player's inventory.

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
Amber Necklace Forging 100 Amber Resins.
Celestial Blade Forging 100 Celestial Dust.
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Cosmic Bridle Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots with a Bridle Design inside the inventory.
Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
Flaming Feathers Forging 100 Embers.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory.
Lucky Golden Crest Forging 100 Lucky Golden Ingots.
Magic Armor Plate Forging 100 Magic Ingots with a Magic Armor Plate Design in the player's inventory.
Magic Infused Blade Forging 100 Magic Ingots with a Magic Infused Blade Design in the player's inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Spare Body Forging 100 Spare Body Parts.
Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Tamed Looming Triffid Forging 50 Wriggling Tentacles.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.


Forge Growtorial Video

File:Growtorials - How To- Splice and Forge
Official Splice and Forge Growtorial