All Howl's Eve: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
m Misleading?
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|}
|}


==All Howl's Eve Update==
==July 21, 2021 Update==
[[File:all howl's eve v2.png|center]]
[[File:all howl's eve v2.png|center|700px]]
On July 21, 2021, All Howl's Eve was updated to drop new clothing items.
On July 21, 2021, All Howl's Eve was updated to drop new clothing items.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! scope="col" | From [[Valhowla Treasure|Treasures]] (in order)
! scope="col" | From [[Valhowla Treasure|Treasures]]
|-
|-
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Blade}}
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Blade}}
|-
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}}
|-
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Pants}}
|-
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}}
|-
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:46, 21 July 2021

All Howl's Eve is a monthly event which lasts for a day. It happens on a random day every month. During that time, players can go to the Halls of Valhowla using a Challenge of Fenrir to find 4 special Valhowla Treasures in 3 minutes. Dark Cave Backgrounds and Climbing Walls are abundant there.

From Treasures (in order)
5x Wolf Whistle
5,000 Gems
1x Head Bangin' Steel Wolf
1x Ghost Wolf Monocle

July 21, 2021 Update

File:All howl's eve v2.png

On July 21, 2021, All Howl's Eve was updated to drop new clothing items.

From Treasures
1x Beowulf's Blade
1x Beowulf's Shirt
1x Beowulf's Pants
1x Beowulf's Beard
1x Beowulf's Helm


Navigation — Anniversary Week
Features
2014 Player Milestone Rewards
2016 Steampack
2017 All Howl's Eve · Surgery Day
2019 Euphoria
2022 Mega Party Pack
2023 Vive L'IOTM
Blocks
2015 Party Block · Party Boombox · Weather Machine - Party
2016 Steam Bellows · Steam Door · Steam Gear · Steam Lifter Piston · Steam Organ · Steam Piston · Steam Riser Bellows · Steam Stomper · Steam Tubes · Steam Valve · Steam Vent · Stretched Canvas
2017 Autoclave · Head Bangin' Steel Wolf · Howler · IIII Block · Massive Fang · Party Bunting · Sales-Man Standee · Surg-E · Valhowla Treasure · Wolf Gate
2018 Megawatt Bass Speaker · 5th Anniversary Block
2019 Balloon Decoration · Black Party Table · Party Punch Bowl · The Amazing Hexagon - 6th Anniversary Block
2020 Coin: 7th Anniversary Block · Euphoric Dragon Egg · Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg · Rave Hall Floor · Rave Hall Wall · Rave Haze Light · Rave Stage
2021 8th Anniversary Block · Black Display Shelf · Retro Computer · Retro Pattern Background · Retro Pattern Block · Retro Record Block · Retro Tape Block · Roobux Cube · Sheet Music: Electric Guitar · Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar · Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar
2022 9th Anniversary Block · Digital Pet Block · Fireflies In A Jar · Party Couch · Party Pager Block · Polka-Dot Ball
2023 10th Anniversary Block · Buddy Balloons · Fairy Bread Block · Fidget Spinner Pinwheel · Party Mocktail Table · Shiny Mannequin · Weather Machine - Crack in Reality
2024 11th Anniversary Block · Ballroom Party Chair · Glitter Pillow Trampoline · Neon Party House · Neon Party House Roof
2025 12th Anniversary Block · Party Table
Clothing Items
2014 Mini Growtopian · Party Glasses · Party Hat · Party Horn · Party Pants · Party Socks · Party Vest
2015 Mini-You
2016 Da Vinci Wings · Ghost Fan Shirt · Growtopia Fan Shirt · Party Blaster · Pineapple Fan Shirt · Steampunk Corset · Steampunk Leggings · Steampunk Skirt · Steampunk Top Hat · Steampunk Trenchcoat · Steampunk Waistcoat · T-Shirt Cannon
2017 Fuzzy Pants · Ghost Wolf Monocle · Living Dead Remote · Party Fowl · Plague Doctor Hat · Plague Doctor Mask · Plague Doctor Robe · Sales Shades · Water Spirit Necklace · Wolf Skull Shoulders
2018 Equalizer Tee · Flame Tee · Party Glow Sneakers · Party Light Wave Vest · Party Style Scarf · Party Style Shades · Party Style Top Hat · Ultra Equalizer Tee · Ultra Flame Tee · Ultra Party Glow Shades · Ultra Party Glow Scarf · Ultra Party Glow Top Hat · Ultra Party Light Wave Vest
2019 Air Horn · Floating Speakers · Super Party Launcher
2020 Confetti Rocket Shoes · Euphoric Dragon · Party Bubble Blaster · Raver Hair · Raver Hoodie · Raver Pants · Superstar Shades
2021 Confetti Jump Pack · Electric Guitar · Radical Rollers · Rainbow Tutu · Rave Safe Mask · Retro Jacket · Retro Leg Warmers · Tetra T-Shirt · Walktopian · White Suit Jacket
2022 Beat Box Mask · Confetti Crown · Dotted Dress · Growby · Neon Party Yo-Yo · Partydactyl Wings · Party Polka Shirt · Radical Stage · That 90's Hair · Unagi Hair
2023 Aluminiwings · Birthday Band Hair · Birthday Cake Hat · Fox Ears · Fox Onesie · Golden Moyaimorph Mask · Lightning Guitar · Neon Kabuki Mask · Rave Cap · Sprinkle Jetpack
2024 Candle Cake Crown · Confetti Popper · Crabbitz's Golden Crab Claw · Disco Dude's Jacket · Disco Dude's Mullet · Disco Dude's Pants · Disco Dude's Shades · Disco Dude's Shoes · Disco Head · erwinher's Saijo O Wazamono · Party Wagon
2025 Celebration Helmet · Glow Sticks · Golden Party-In-A-Box Head · Grow Cake Suit · Loki's Scepter · OmriTheBest's Brain · Party-In-A-Box Head · Party Drumsticks · Pink Feather Boa · Resting Headphones · Self Balancing Scooter
Miscellaneous Items
2014 Door Mover · Skyrocket · Thermonuclear Blast
2015 Party Confetti · Party Tunes · Party-In-A-Box
2016 80's Tape Deck · D Battery · Steampunk Gearbox · Steampunk Sprocket · Tempered Party Tunes
2017 Biotronic Brain Enhancer · Caduceus · Challenge of Fenrir · Empty Surgery Tray · Enchanted Wolf Ticket · Gemmin' Juice · Golden Caduceus · Limb Connector · Party Cake · Party Popper · Party Screamer · Spare Body · Spare Body Part · Surgical Clamp · Surgical Defibrillator · Surgical Lab Kit · Surgical Pins · Surgical Transfusion · Surgical Ultrasound · Wolf Ticket
2019 Golden Party-In-A-Box
2020 Anniversary Skyrocket
2024 Old Timer Title · Party Animal Title
2025 Award-Winning Title