Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
ZB Sales-Man price change
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the [[Sales-Man]].
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the [[Sales-Man]]. It can also be used to cook [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]].


A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
{| class="article-table"
{{TableHeader/Short|2=Price}}
!Item
!Price [[Zombie Brain|(Zombie Brains]])
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
Line 19: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nerd Sweater}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
Line 35: Line 36:
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
Line 43: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 60:
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}}
|25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a [[Pile of Zombie Brains]].
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Zombie Brains}}
|{{TableRecipeUse|Zombie Brain|100|1}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
Line 67: Line 76:
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:G-virus pandemic]]

Latest revision as of 13:48, 1 September 2023

 Zombie Brain

Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C6D8C6
#5D8A5D
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.

Obtaining

A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.

Function

The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man. It can also be used to cook Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel.

A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.

Item
Price
Zombie Hound 2,640
Sniper Rifle 1,320
AK-8087 525
Bridle Design 525
Nerd Sweater 525
Growtoken 300
Camouflage Facepaint 260
Zombie Defense Force Helmet 130
Zombie Defense Force Uniform 130
Zombie Defense Force Pants 85
Retinal Scan Data Repository 65
Barbed Wire Barrier 65
Barricaded Door 65
Objective Marker 50
Sandbag Wall 30
Z.D.F. Fence 30
Chainlink Fence 25

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Space Poop 0s
Zombie Brain 19.7s
Slime 49.7s
Putrid Gas 1m 45s
Punch at perfect 1m 46s
Pile of Zombie Brains 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking:
•    Zombie Brain (×100)
in the player's inventory.

Trivia