Weather Machine (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Atheroma
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


{{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}}
{{TableHeader|Items|Special Function}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Weather Machine - Dragon's Keep}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}}
Line 9: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Weather Machine}}
|Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit.
|Allows the player to add [[Weather Machine (block category)|Weather Machines]] in and cycle them with a time limit.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Apocalypse}}
Line 24: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Balloon Warz}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Black Hole}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills}}
Line 30: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Comet}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Comet}}
|Turns every [[Geiger Counter]] signal into green.
|Turns every [[Geiger Counter]] signal into green.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Crack in Reality}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}}
Line 35: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Emerald City}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 60:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world.
|Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
Line 53: Line 71:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nebula}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Nian's Mountains}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 95:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Protostar Landing}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 109:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 147:
[[Category:Weather Machines]]
[[Category:Weather Machines]]
[[Category:Disambiguations]]
[[Category:Disambiguations]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 15:52, 14 March 2025

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.

Weather Machines are non-solid blocks that changes a world's background when toggled on by punching. Several weather machines exists, such as:

Items
Special Function
Draconic Weather Machine - Dragon's Keep None.
Epoch Machine Allows the player who has access to this block to cycle between three different backgrounds with a time limit.
Infinity Weather Machine Allows the player to add Weather Machines in and cycle them with a time limit.
Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis None.
Weather Machine - Apocalypse Every 60 minutes, a random player in the world will be infected by G-Virus, players can also kill those who are affected by G-Virus with items that have "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.
Weather Machine - Arid None.
Weather Machine - Autumn None.
Weather Machine - Background Allows the players who have access to this block to change the world's background into any background. Any current background will overlap over this machine's applied background.
Weather Machine - Balloon Warz None.
Weather Machine - Black Hole None.
Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills None.
Weather Machine - Comet Turns every Geiger Counter signal into green.
Weather Machine - Crack in Reality None.
Weather Machine - Dark Mountains None.
Weather Machine - Digital Rain None.
Weather Machine - Emerald City None.
Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs None.
Weather Machine - Guild Can only be placed in Guild Locked worlds, shows the Guild's avatar.
Weather Machine - Heatwave Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world.
Weather Machine - Holiday Haven None.
Weather Machine - Howling Sky None.
Weather Machine - Jungle None.
Weather Machine - Meteor Shower None.
Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore None.
Weather Machine - Nebula None.
Weather Machine - Nian's Mountains None.
Weather Machine - Night None.
Weather Machine - Nothingness None.
Weather Machine - Pagoda None.
Weather Machine - Party None.
Weather Machine - Pineapples None.
Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven None.
Weather Machine - Plaza None.
Weather Machine - Protostar Landing None.
Weather Machine - Rainy City None.
Weather Machine - Rainin' Gems None.
Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits None.
Weather Machine - Snowy None.
Weather Machine - Snowy Night None.
Weather Machine - Spooky None.
Weather Machine - Spring None.
Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day None.
Weather Machine - Stargazing None.
Weather Machine - Stuff A player who has access to this block can display any item with it.
Weather Machine - Sunny None.
Weather Machine - Valentine's None.
Weather Machine - Warp Speed None.