Synthetic Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>GioGamesGT Created page with "The Synthetic Chemical is a new item added in the March 2nd update. It is created by correctly filling up all the tanks with the correct chemical color which will yield one Sy..." |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Synthetic Chemical is | {{Item|This chemical was created in a lab. Its properties are virtually untested!|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeChemsynth}} | |||
The '''Synthetic Chemical''' is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the [[Night Of The Chemicals]] update on March 2, 2017. | |||
==Function== | |||
Being a type of chemical, the Synthetic Chemical can be used for [[Guide:Combining|combining]] alongside two other types of chemicals in a [[Chemical Combiner]] to create certain items. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burning Hands}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Radioactive Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Red Glass Block|20|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cosmic Bridle|1|Pegasus|1|Synthetic Chemical|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical G|10|Mysterious Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|10|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|Synthetic Chemical|30|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Haunted Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Chemical G|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Chemical P|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plaid Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Startopian Empire - Uniform Mini-Skirt|1|Mysterious Chemical|5|Synthetic Chemical|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Radioactive Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Chemical R|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Goggles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steam Gear|10|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Synthetic Oculum}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|9|Chemical Y|5|Synthetic Chemical|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Radioactive Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|Unearthly Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Chemical Y|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|Mysterious Chemical|10|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Chemicals]] | |||
[[Category:Night Of The Chemicals]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:58, 13 March 2023
Synthetic Chemical (Rarity: 100)
This chemical was created in a lab. Its properties are virtually untested!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #42F4DC #E48FF5 |
| Grow Time | 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 26 |
| Chemsynth Reward |
|---|
| 1 is earned after successfully attempting chemsynth. |
The Synthetic Chemical is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Night Of The Chemicals update on March 2, 2017.
Function
Being a type of chemical, the Synthetic Chemical can be used for combining alongside two other types of chemicals in a Chemical Combiner to create certain items.