Update:Halloween Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>HashJona
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
During '''Halloween Week '''2016, a few things were changed. [[Soul Orb]] was no longer made by sacrificing a [[Heartbow]] and [[Otherworldly Bait]] was nerfed due to it being overpowered. A new [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]] was introduced called the Growganoth's Game.
During '''Halloween Week '''2016, a few things were changed. [[Soul Orb]] was no longer made by sacrificing a [[Heartbow]] and [[Otherworldly Bait]] was nerfed due to it being overpowered. A new [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]] was introduced called '''Growganoth's Game'''.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! style="width:20%" |Items
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}}
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Wallpaper}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''20 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|20}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Window}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''30 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Door}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''40 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|40}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jack o' Lantern Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Jack o' Lantern Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buzzsaw}}
|{{ItemLink|Buzzsaw}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''80 or more.'''
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|80}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
Line 59: Line 60:
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Skull}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demonic Skull}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demonic Skull}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Raven}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} during [[Halloween Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}}
Line 85: Line 83:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Spike}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Spike}}
|A common reward for successfully completing [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]].
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Steel Spike}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Steel Spike}}
Line 94: Line 92:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Steel Spike|100|1}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Steel Spike|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}}
Line 104: Line 102:
|{{ItemLink|Eye Of Growganoth}}
|{{ItemLink|Eye Of Growganoth}}
|Reward for placing in the top 3 in the [[Daily Challenges|Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge]].
|Reward for placing in the top 3 in the [[Daily Challenges|Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge]].
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Halloween]]
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner halloween.png

October 27th: Halloween Week! Put on a costume and go trick or treating with friends, or tempt fate by visiting GROWGANOTH.

Halloween's the best holiday, so we've gone all-out with over 30 spooky new items!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

During Halloween Week 2016, a few things were changed. Soul Orb was no longer made by sacrificing a Heartbow and Otherworldly Bait was nerfed due to it being overpowered. A new Daily Challenge was introduced called Growganoth's Game.

Items

Item
Recipe
Riding Raven 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 150,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Rickety Wallpaper 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 20 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Rickety Window 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 30 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Rickety Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 40 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Jack o' Lantern Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 70 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Buzzsaw 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 80 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Haunted Darkness 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dark Cave Background
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Haunted Window 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dark Cave Background
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Minor Otherworldly Bait 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Salmon Eggs
•    Shiny Flashy Thing
•    Wiggly Worm
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Lesser Otherworldly Bait 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Fishing Fly
•    Mega-Pellet Bait
•    Shrimp Lure
•    Uranium Glowing Lure
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Sheet Music: Spooky 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any Sheet Music (besides Sheet Music: Blank)
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Devil Tail 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Dragon Tail
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Heatbow 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Heartbow
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Apocalypse Steed 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Growley Motorcycle
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Death's Scythe 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Heavenly Scythe
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Haunted Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Password Door
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Demonic Skull 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Cow Skull
•    Crystal Skull
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Malevolent Hair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Spikey Anime Hair
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doompunk Waistcoat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Steampunk Waistcoat
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doompunk Leggings 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Steampunk Leggings
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doompunk Trenchcoat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Steampunk Trenchcoat
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doompunk Skirt 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Steampunk Skirt
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doompunk Corset 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Steampunk Corset
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doompunk Top Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Steampunk Top Hat
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Steel Spike 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
Tempered Steel Spike 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Steel Spike (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Death Metal Block 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Demonic Skull (×100)
Spiked Collar 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Tempered Steel Spike (×100)
Logarithmic Wheel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Spiked Collar (×1)
•    Grip Tape (×1)
•    Wood Block (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Demon Chariot 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Skeletal Horsie (×2)
•    Logarithmic Wheel (×2)
•    Death Metal Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Eye Of Growganoth Reward for placing in the top 3 in the Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge.