Update:Halloween Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2017 to Update:Halloween Week/2017 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now! | Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Halloween_banner_2017.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Halloween_banner_2017.png}}New items added include: | ||
New items added include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%" |Items | ! style="width:20%" |Items | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Candy}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Pumpkin Candy}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|25}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Green Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Green|10|1}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Blue Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Blue|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Red Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Purple|10|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demon Megalodon}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} | ||
|' | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Cap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} | ||
|' | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | |{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}} | |{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|El Pollo Diablo}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}} | |{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|El Pollo Diablo|1|Demon Chariot|1|Bridle Design|1|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Legs Part}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Head Part}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}} | |{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Torso Part}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Doll Head Part|2|Doll Torso Part|2|Doll Legs Part|2|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Plastic Ghost}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Iron Maiden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Death Metal Block|1|Military Radio|1|Sheet Music: Spooky|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demented Cowl}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pumpkin Candy|100|1|False}}<br>while having: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} x1 | |||
*{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} x1 | |||
in the inventory. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Halloween]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:Growganoth]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Halloween banner 2017.png
October 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK! The scariest week of the year is upon us! Pick out your spookiest costume and prepare for tricks and treats, because it's time for... Halloween! Ghoulishly good new items have been added to celebrate this fangtastic holiday - can you find them all? Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include: