Update:WinterFest/2013: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>BSV001 Adding categories |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2013 to Update:WinterFest/2013 |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st! | {{Gazette|Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st! | ||
| Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | ||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
!Heart Size | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inviso-Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
*{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
*An invisible block used to allow players to step on the [[Growch]]. Also used in its parkour and WOLFWORLD_6. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doohickey}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Doohickey}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} | ||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
*Spawns in regular worlds like [[Comet Dust]]. The more people, the more likely it is to spawn. | |||
*{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Flat Piano|Sheet Music: Flat Bass|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest|2013}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rock|Ice|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tangyuan}} | |{{ItemLink|Tangyuan}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wheat|Water Bucket|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Santa Hat|1|Green Block|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowball}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowball}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Water Bucket|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Festivus Pole}} | |{{ItemLink|Festivus Pole}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Checkpoint|Wooden Platform|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Candle}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Candle}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Vine|Torch|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Buckskin Pants}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Brown Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Buckskin Jacket}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Barrel|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Fence}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wrought-Iron Fence|Sugar Cane|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Buckskin Hood}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Rock Platform|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Antler Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Antler Hat}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Cuzco Wall Mount|Das Red Balloon|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}} | |{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical B|12|Chemical R|10|Chemical Y|4|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Hand|1|Snowball|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeonnalligi}} | |||
|9 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Portal|Orange Portal|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Treasure Chest|Slot Machine|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 30 World Locks. {{TableNewRecipe|WinterFest/2019|WinterFest 2019}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*A [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/other/everything-else/41385-winterfest-is-here-growch-faqs FAQ thread] was posted by ex-developer [[Hamumu]] on the date of WinterFest 2013's release, answering questions players might have about how [[Growch]]'s system works. | |||
[[es:WinterFest/2013]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st! It's a magical season of gifts and wonder... for everyone except the Growch! Which is really to bad considering he invented a bunch of cool new items, and he won't share them with Growtopia. Maybe if we all show him the holiday spirit, he'll let us make the new items. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Items
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Inviso-Block | 0 |
|
| Doohickey | 0 | Can be obtained from the What's that? special event. One has 10 seconds to find 1 dropped Doohickey. |
| Winter Gift | 0 |
|
| Weather Machine - Snowy | 0 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Snowy Rocks | 0 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rock Seed + Ice Seed |
| Tangyuan | 1 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wheat Seed + Water Bucket Seed |
| Elf Hat | 1 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Transmog Crystal (×1) • Santa Hat (×1) • Green Block (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Candy Cane Block | 2 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • White Block Seed + Red Wood Wall Seed |
| Snowball | 3 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Water Bucket Seed |
| Festivus Pole | 3 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Checkpoint Seed + Wooden Platform Seed |
| Giant Candle | 4 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Climbing Vine Seed + Torch Seed |
| Buckskin Pants | 4 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Cave Entrance Seed + Brown Block Seed |
| Buckskin Jacket | 5 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Cave Entrance Seed + Barrel Seed |
| Candy Cane Fence | 5 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wrought-Iron Fence Seed + Sugar Cane Seed |
| Buckskin Hood | 6 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Cave Entrance Seed + Rock Platform Seed |
| Antler Hat | 6 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed |
| Glowing Nose | 7 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Chemical B (×12) • Chemical R (×10) • Chemical Y (×4) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Ice Dragon Hand | 8 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Dragon Hand (×1) • Snowball (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Yeonnalligi | 9 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Blue Portal Seed + Orange Portal Seed |
| Holiday Gift Box | 10 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Treasure Chest Seed + Slot Machine Seed |
| Polar Bear Leash | 10 | Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 30 World Locks. → New recipe added as part of WinterFest 2019! |
Trivia
- A FAQ thread was posted by ex-developer Hamumu on the date of WinterFest 2013's release, answering questions players might have about how Growch's system works.