Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>NekoPillow m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2014 to Update:WinterFest/2014 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Heart Size | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Snowy Rocks|Death Spikes|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Snowy|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Twisted Spikes|Ice|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks | |Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}} | |||
|5 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Mega Rock Speaker|Orange Stuff|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rock Platform|Sugar Cane|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Tiger Block|Snowy Rocks|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Chemical R|3|Chemical B|4|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Reindeer Bell|1|Glowing Nose|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||30|T|1|False}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[es:WinterFest/2014]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Icicles | 1 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed |
| Reindeer Bell | 2 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Snowy Rocks • Snowy Rocks Tree |
| Yeti Hat | 3 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Twisted Spikes Seed + Ice Seed |
| Ice Horse | 4 | Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 20 World Locks. |
| Winter Flu Vaccine | 5 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| Snowmobile | 6 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed |
| Candy Cane Platform | 7 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rock Platform Seed + Sugar Cane Seed |
| Siberian Tiger Block | 8 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed |
| Holiday Cheer Bomb | 8 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Mysterious Chemical (×5) • Chemical R (×3) • Chemical B (×4) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | 9 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Transmog Crystal (×1) • Reindeer Bell (×1) • Glowing Nose (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Mighty Snow Rod | 10 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store. |