Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>NekoPillow
m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird
>HashJona
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2014 to Update:WinterFest/2014
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}}
|
|Rare prize from [[Surgery Guide|surgery]] during [[WinterFest]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}}
|
|Splicing [[Twisted Spikes]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}}
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}}
|1
|1
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Snowy Rocks|Death Spikes|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|2
|2
|A rare drop from smashing [[Snowy Rocks]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Snowy|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}}
|3
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Twisted Spikes|Ice|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|4
|4
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}}
|5
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}}
|6
|6
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mega Rock Speaker|Orange Stuff|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}}
|7
|7
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rock Platform|Sugar Cane|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}}
|8
|8
|Splicing [[Tiger Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Tiger Block|Snowy Rocks|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}}
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}}
|8
|8
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Chemical R|3|Chemical B|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|9
|9
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Reindeer Bell|1|Glowing Nose|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|10
|10
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s.
|{{TableRecipeStore||30|T|1|False}}
|}
|}
[[es:WinterFest/2014]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

Growtopia Gazette
File:WinterFest.png

Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Item Heart Size Recipe
Icicles 1 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed
Reindeer Bell 2 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Snowy Rocks
•    Snowy Rocks Tree
Yeti Hat 3 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Twisted Spikes Seed + Ice Seed
Ice Horse 4 Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 20 World Locks.
Winter Flu Vaccine 5 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
Snowmobile 6 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed
Candy Cane Platform 7 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rock Platform Seed + Sugar Cane Seed
Siberian Tiger Block 8 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed
Holiday Cheer Bomb 8 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Mysterious Chemical (×5)
•    Chemical R (×3)
•    Chemical B (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Magic Reindeer Bell 9 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Reindeer Bell (×1)
•    Glowing Nose (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mighty Snow Rod 10 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.

es:WinterFest/2014