Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch Created page with "{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Item !Heart Size !Recipe |- |{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}} | |Obtained by completing the parkour in ..." |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2015 to Update:WinterFest/2015 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! | |||
Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him. | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}}New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 4: | Line 10: | ||
!Heart Size | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Pickup}} | |||
| | |||
|Unobtainable item seen at [[Growch|GROWCH]] which gives the player an [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] when they walk past it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}} | |{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||100|T|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Lazy Cobra|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBurn|Axe Fragment}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Axe Fragment|100|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Icy Axe Blade|2|Grip Tape|1|Steel Axe Handle|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}} | |{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
|Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snowcone}} | ||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 1% - 4%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Block}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 10% - 19%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 30% - 34%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Wind}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 40% - 49%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Stockings}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 50% - 59%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 70% - 79%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toboggan}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 80% - 89%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 90% - 99%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 100%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Icefish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Fish}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}} | ||
| | |||
|Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree Stump}} | |||
| | |||
|Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a [[Giving Tree]] with a [[Lumber Axe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}} | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Brown Block|Dark Grey Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Texas Limestone|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[es:WinterFest/2015]] | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
New items introduced include:
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Icy Heart Pickup | Unobtainable item seen at GROWCH which gives the player an Icy Heart Of Winter when they walk past it. | |
| Icy Heart Of Winter | Obtained by completing the parkour in the world GROWCH. | |
| Tree Decorations | Obtained from performing any of the following activities:
| |
| Grip Tape | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 100 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store. | |
| Steel Axe Handle | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed | |
| Axe Fragment | Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH. | |
| Tempered Axe Fragment | 1 can be dropped for every: • Axe Fragment (×1) burnt in a Highly Combustible Box. | |
| Icy Axe Blade | 1 can be obtained from forging: • Tempered Axe Fragment (×100) | |
| Axe Of Winter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Icy Axe Blade (×2) • Grip Tape (×1) • Steel Axe Handle (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| Magical Carrot | Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the Growch Games Daily Challenge. | |
| Snowcone | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 1% - 4%. | |
| Snowflake Block | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 10% - 19%. | |
| Candy Cane Bait | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%. | |
| Hot Chocolate | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 30% - 34%. | |
| Winter Wind | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 40% - 49%. | |
| Elf Stockings | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 50% - 59%. | |
| Winter Robe | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 70% - 79%. | |
| Toboggan | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 80% - 89%. | |
| Weather Machine - Snowy Night | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 90% - 99%. | |
| Moose Cap | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 100%. | |
| Neon Squid | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: | |
| Antarctic Icefish | ||
| Gingerbread Fish | ||
| Swedish Fish | ||
| Giving Tree | Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH. | |
| Giving Tree Stump | Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a Giving Tree with a Lumber Axe. | |
| Lumber Axe | 2 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dark Brown Block Seed + Dark Grey Block Seed |
| Sock On The Wall | 7 | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Texas Limestone Seed |
| Riding Winter Wolf | 9 | Rare prize from completing a WOLFWORLD during WinterFest. |