Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>HashJona
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2015 to Update:WinterFest/2015
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WinterFestNavbar}}
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun!
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun!


Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him.
Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him.


- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}}New items introduced include:
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Pickup}}
|
|Unobtainable item seen at [[Growch|GROWCH]] which gives the player an [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] when they walk past it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}}
Line 18: Line 22:
|
|
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities:
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities:


* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]].
* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]].
Line 28: Line 31:
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}}
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}}
|
|
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 100 [[Growtoken]]s.
|{{TableRecipeStore||100|T|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|
|
|Splicing [[Ice Cube]] Seed + [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Lazy Cobra|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}}
Line 40: Line 43:
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}}
|
|
|Burining an [[Axe Fragment]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Axe Fragment}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|
|
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s.
|{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Axe Fragment|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}}
|
|
|Mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]]s and 1 [[Grip Tape]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Icy Axe Blade|2|Grip Tape|1|Steel Axe Handle|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}}
|{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}}
|
|
|Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}}
Line 68: Line 67:
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|
|
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 29% or 60% - 69%.
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}
Line 90: Line 89:
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 80% - 89%.
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 80% - 89%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy Night}}
|
|
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 90% - 99%.
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 90% - 99%.
Line 100: Line 99:
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}}
|
|
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Icefish}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 110:
|{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}}
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}}
|
|Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree Stump}}
|
|Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a [[Giving Tree]] with a [[Lumber Axe]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}}
|2
|2
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed + [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Brown Block|Dark Grey Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}}
|2
|Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}}
|7
|7
|Splicing [[Red Royal Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Texas Limestone]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Texas Limestone|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|9
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]].
|}
|}
[[es:WinterFest/2015]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

Growtopia Gazette
File:WinterFest.png

Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun!

Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Icy Heart Pickup Unobtainable item seen at GROWCH which gives the player an Icy Heart Of Winter when they walk past it.
Icy Heart Of Winter Obtained by completing the parkour in the world GROWCH.
Tree Decorations Obtained from performing any of the following activities:
Grip Tape 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 100 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
Steel Axe Handle Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed
Axe Fragment Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH.
Tempered Axe Fragment 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Axe Fragment (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Icy Axe Blade 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Tempered Axe Fragment (×100)
Axe Of Winter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Icy Axe Blade (×2)
•    Grip Tape (×1)
•    Steel Axe Handle (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Magical Carrot Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the Growch Games Daily Challenge.
Snowcone Harvesting a Giving Tree at 1% - 4%.
Snowflake Block Harvesting a Giving Tree at 10% - 19%.
Candy Cane Bait Harvesting a Giving Tree at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%.
Hot Chocolate Harvesting a Giving Tree at 30% - 34%.
Winter Wind Harvesting a Giving Tree at 40% - 49%.
Elf Stockings Harvesting a Giving Tree at 50% - 59%.
Winter Robe Harvesting a Giving Tree at 70% - 79%.
Toboggan Harvesting a Giving Tree at 80% - 89%.
Weather Machine - Snowy Night Harvesting a Giving Tree at 90% - 99%.
Moose Cap Harvesting a Giving Tree at 100%.
Neon Squid 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
Antarctic Icefish
Gingerbread Fish
Swedish Fish
Giving Tree Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH.
Giving Tree Stump Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a Giving Tree with a Lumber Axe.
Lumber Axe 2 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dark Brown Block Seed + Dark Grey Block Seed
Sock On The Wall 7 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Texas Limestone Seed
Riding Winter Wolf 9 Rare prize from completing a WOLFWORLD during WinterFest.

es:WinterFest/2015