Anniversary Week/2016: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future... | We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future... | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Rjtekjg.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|Rjtekjg.png}} | ||
'''Anniversary Week 2016''' began on January 8, 2016. | |||
==Items== | |||
New items introduced include: | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fan Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fan Shirt}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Fuel Pack]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Fan Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Fan Shirt}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] and an [[Ecto Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Ecto Pack]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|D Battery}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}} | |{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}} | |{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}} | |{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|80's Tape Deck|1|Mega Rock Speaker|2|D Battery|4|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|80's Tape Deck|1|Mega Rock Speaker|2|D Battery|4|1}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stretched Canvas}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNPC|L|World Lock|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Filigreed Jade Block|Mission Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Asteroid|Steam Tubes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Bellows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Leaf Block|Filigreed Jade Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Riser Bellows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Up Arrow|Steam Bellows|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Valve}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Display Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Piston}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Viney Block|Steam Tubes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lifter Piston}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Viney Wallpaper|Steam Tubes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Gothic Building|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Organ}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Drumkit|Steam Tubes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Draped Filigreed Jade Block|Barn Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Steam Tubes|Air Conditioner|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Sprocket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Steam|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Gearbox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Steampunk Sprocket|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Steampack|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Waistcoat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block|Steam Gear|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Trenchcoat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block|Steam Vent|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block|Steam Riser Bellows|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Leggings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block|Steam Stomper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block|Steam Lifter Piston|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Nightmare Devil Wings|4|Steampunk Gearbox|8|Stretched Canvas|2|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Feature== | |||
===[[Steampack]]=== | |||
*Costs 20,000 [[Gems]] each and included the following items: | |||
**{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} {{x}}10 | |||
**{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} {{x}}2 | |||
**{{ItemLink|Steam Organ}} {{x}}2 | |||
**{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} {{x}}2 | |||
**{{ItemLink|Steam Valve}} {{x}}2 | |||
**{{ItemLink|Steampunk Top Hat}} {{x}}1 | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Party]] | [[Category:Anniversary Party]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:14, 22 September 2024
| File:Anniversary14.png | File:Anniversary15.png | File:Anniversary16.png | File:Anniversary17.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| File:Anniversary18.png | File:Anniversary19.png | File:Anniversary20.png | File:Anniversary21.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
| File:Anniversary22.png | File:Anniversary23.png | File:Anniversary24.png | File:Anniversary25.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Rjtekjg.png
Jan 8th: Happy Anniversary It's Growtopia's third anniversary and we're celebrating with 25% more gems on all purchases, and some fun surprises to find all week... We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future... - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Anniversary Week 2016 began on January 8, 2016.
Items
New items introduced include:
Feature
- Costs 20,000 Gems each and included the following items:
- Steam Tubes ×10
- Steam Stomper ×2
- Steam Organ ×2
- Steam Vent ×2
- Steam Valve ×2
- Steampunk Top Hat ×1