Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Paper Dividing Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Kerbosplat
you can only get 1 fortune cookie from a normal harvest of a fortune cookie tree not 4 (you can get up to 2 if you use harvester or the zodiac pet i think)
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Fortune Cookie}}
|{{ItemLink|Fortune Cookie}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Paper Dividing Wall|Chinese Arch|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|LNY}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Paper Dividing Wall|Chinese Arch|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|LNY}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ta Couch}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Terracotta Couch|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|Paper Dividing Wall|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|5|Jade Pillar|6|Paper Dividing Wall|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|5|Jade Pillar|6|Paper Dividing Wall|20|1}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Chinese New Year]]
[[Category:Chinese New Year]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 21:26, 2 February 2024

 Paper Dividing Wall (Rarity: 20)

Delicate, stylish paper makes for a fine traditional wall. Just don't lean on it too hard!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#EAE8E2
#A72433
Grow Time 2h 23m 20s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 4
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Paper Dividing Wall

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block during Lunar New Year

The Paper Dividing Wall is a solid foreground block which was added on Chinese New Year 2018.

Function

When placed, Paper Dividing Wall serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Fortune Cookie Up to 1 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Paper Dividing Wall Seed + Chinese Arch Seed
→   During Lunar New Year only!
Ta Couch 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Terracotta Couch (×1)
•    Lunar Spice Spray (×1)
•    Paper Dividing Wall (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Zodiac Rabbit Ears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Bunny Ears (×5)
•    Jade Pillar (×6)
•    Paper Dividing Wall (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.