Growmoji: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Wellplays
No edit summary
>Venbuu
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Growmojis''' were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the [[March Update]] update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
'''Growmojis''' were released as part of the [[Cyblocks and Growmojis (update)|Cyblocks and Growmojis]] update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.
 
In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a [[supporter]]/[[Super Supporter|super supporter]], purchasing them from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] or purchasing a [[Growmoji Mystery Box|Growmoji mystery box]]


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table"
Line 6: Line 8:
! scope="col"|Recipe
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojisigh.png|5000px]]  (sigh)
|[[file:Growmojisigh.png|20px]]  (sigh)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Reach Level 5
Can be obtained by reaching level 5.
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojimad.png|50px]] (mad)
|[[file:Growmojimad.png|20px]] (mad)
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojismile.png|20px]] (smile)
|[[file:Growmojismile.png|20px]] (smile)
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojitounge.png|20px]] (tongue)
|[[file:Growmojitongue.png|20px]] (tongue)
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojiwow.png|20px]] (wow)
|[[file:Growmojiwow.png|20px]] (wow)
Line 20: Line 22:
|[[file:Growmojino.png|20px]] (no)
|[[file:Growmojino.png|20px]] (no)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Be a Supporter
Can be obtained from being a [[Supporter]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmoji1shy.png|20px]] (shy)
|[[file:Growmojishy.png|20px]] (shy)
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojiwink.png|20px]] (wink)
|[[file:Growmojiwink.png|20px]] (wink)
Line 32: Line 34:
|[[file:Growmojiyes.png|20px]] (yes)
|[[file:Growmojiyes.png|20px]] (yes)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Be a Super Supporter
Can be obtained from being a [[Super Supporter]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Growmojikiss.png|thumb|50px|yes oo]] (love)
|[[file:Growmojilove.png|20px]] (love)
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojimegaphone.png|20px]] (megaphone)
|[[file:Growmojimegaphone.png|20px]] (megaphone)
Line 43: Line 45:
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojikiss.png|20px]]  (kiss)
|[[file:Growmojikiss.png|20px]]  (kiss)
|Have 10 friends
|Can be obtained from having 10 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojiagree.png|20px]] (agree)
|[[file:Growmojiagree.png|20px]] (agree)
|Have 20 friends
|Can be obtained from having 20 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojimonkey.png|20px]] (see-no-evil)
|[[file:Growmojimonkey.png|20px]] (see-no-evil)
|Have 30 friends
|Can be obtained from having 30 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojidance.png|20px]] (dance)
|[[file:Growmojidance.png|20px]] (dance)
|Have 40 friends
|Can be obtained from having 40 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojibuild.png|20px]] (build)
|[[file:Growmojibuild.png|20px]] (build)
|Have 50 friends
|Can be obtained from having 50 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}} (oops)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}} (oops)
|rowspan=6|
|rowspan=6|
Found in a secret [[Events|event]].
Can be obtained as a possible drop from a [[Special Events|Special Event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}} (sleep)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}} (sleep)
Line 72: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=6|
Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one)
Has a chance to be given out from purchasing the [[Growmoji Mystery Box]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow)
Line 80: Line 82:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} (gtoken)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} (gtoken)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Plead}} (plead)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} (vend)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} (vend)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} (bunny)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} (bunny)
|Possible prize from [[EGGRESCUE]] during [[Easter Week]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[EGGRESCUE]] during [[Easter Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} (cactus)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} (cactus)
|Common drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Can be obtained as a possible common drop from from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|rowspan=3|
|rowspan=3|
Possible reward from [[Summer Awards]].
Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Summer Awards]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
Line 97: Line 101:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|Only obtained from purchasing June 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|rowspan=2|Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|Possible prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
|Only obtained from purchasing July 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|Possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems|gems]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|Launch a [[Super Fireworks]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|Only obtained from purchasing August 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from harvesting a tree with a [[Harvester]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} (ghost)
|Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil)
|Possible drop from harvesting a tree with a [[Harvester]] & [[Fuel Pack]] equipped (only during [[Harvest Festival]]).
|rowspan=11|Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a [[Growmoji Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} (ghost)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza)
|Possible drop from sacrificing an item with a rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
|rowspan=2|
Possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey)
|Only obtained from purchasing November 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift)
|Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}} (shamrock)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} (grin)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ill}} (ill)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes)
|Splice a [[Mutated Seed]] with a [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Seed]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Weary}} (weary)
|Can be obtained as a possible [[Dropping|drop]] from breaking a [[Locke's Mystery Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Moyai}} (moyai)
| Given exclusively to players who won a giveaway on Growtopia Discord server or official events in-game.
|}
|}
== Trivia ==
 
*During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
==Trivia==
== Gallery ==
*During the early days of growmojis, players could type "''(;)growmoji)''", "''(:)growmoji)''" or "''/me (growmoji)(growmoji)''" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, this glitch has been fixed.
*As of [[Player Appreciation Week|Player Appreciation Week Day 6]] on August 28, 2021, growmojis previously exclusive to purchasing monthly bundles now has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Growmoji Chest]] purchasable from [[Locke The Salesman]] for 150 [[World Lock]]s.
 
==Gallery==
<gallery orientation="none">
<gallery orientation="none">
learnaboutgrowmoji7890.png|The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.
Learnaboutgrowmoji7890.png|The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves
File:Growmoji new.png|The new way to reach Growmojis
File:Growmoji button.png|“Growmojis” Button
File:Growomojis.png|The Tiles of all Growmojis
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Growtopia]]
 
[[Category:Consumable]]
[[Category:Growmojis]]
[[Category:Growmojis]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 15:19, 27 September 2023

Growmojis were released as part of the Cyblocks and Growmojis update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.

In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter, purchasing them from the store or purchasing a Growmoji mystery box

Growmojis Recipe
File:Growmojisigh.png  (sigh)

Can be obtained by reaching level 5.

File:Growmojimad.png (mad)
File:Growmojismile.png (smile)
File:Growmojitongue.png (tongue)
File:Growmojiwow.png (wow)
File:Growmojino.png (no)

Can be obtained from being a Supporter.

File:Growmojishy.png (shy)
File:Growmojiwink.png (wink)
File:Growmojimusic.png (music)
File:Growmojilol.png (lol)
File:Growmojiyes.png (yes)

Can be obtained from being a Super Supporter.

File:Growmojilove.png (love)
File:Growmojimegaphone.png (megaphone)
File:Growmojiheart.png (heart)
File:Growmojicool.png (cool)
File:Growmojikiss.png  (kiss) Can be obtained from having 10 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojiagree.png (agree) Can be obtained from having 20 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojimonkey.png (see-no-evil) Can be obtained from having 30 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojidance.png (dance) Can be obtained from having 40 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojibuild.png (build) Can be obtained from having 50 friends in one's friend list.
Growmoji Oops (oops)

Can be obtained as a possible drop from a Special Event.

Growmoji Sleep (sleep)
Growmoji Punch (punch)
Growmoji Broken Heart (bheart)
Growmoji Cry (cry)
Growmoji Party (party)
Growmoji World Lock (wl)

Has a chance to be given out from purchasing the Growmoji Mystery Box from the Store for 15 Growtokens.

Growmoji Grow (grow)
Growmoji Gems (gems)
Growmoji Growtoken (gtoken)
Growmoji Plead (plead)
Growmoji Vend (vend)
Growmoji Bunny (bunny) Can be obtained as a possible reward from EGGRESCUE during Easter Week.
Growmoji Cactus (cactus) Can be obtained as a possible common drop from from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Growmoji Peace Sign (peace)

Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Summer Awards.

Growmoji Terrified Face (terror)
Growmoji Trollface (troll)
Growmoji Halo (halo) Can be obtained as a possible reward from Winter Awards.
Growmoji Nuke (nuke)
Growmoji Super Pineapple (pine) Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Pineapple Magic.
Growmoji Football (football) Can be obtained as a possible drop from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems.
Growmoji Fireworks (fireworks) Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a Super Fireworks.
Growmoji Songpyeon (song) Can be obtained as a possible drop from harvesting a tree with a Harvester and a Fuel Pack equipped during Harvest Festival.
Growmoji Ghost (ghost) Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to Growganoth.
Growmoji Evil Devil (evil) Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a Growmoji Chest.
Growmoji Pizza (pizza)
Growmoji Alien (alien)
Growmoji Clapping Hands (clap)
Growmoji Turkey (turkey)
Growmoji Gift (gift)
Growmoji Cake (cake)
Growmoji Heart with Arrow (heartarrow)
Growmoji Shamrock (shamrock)
Growmoji Grin (grin)
Growmoji Ill (ill)
Growmoji Eyes (eyes) Splice a Mutated Seed with a Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Seed.
Growmoji Weary (weary) Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a Locke's Mystery Box.
Growmoji Moyai (moyai) Given exclusively to players who won a giveaway on Growtopia Discord server or official events in-game.

Trivia

  • During the early days of growmojis, players could type "(;)growmoji)", "(:)growmoji)" or "/me (growmoji)(growmoji)" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, this glitch has been fixed.
  • As of Player Appreciation Week Day 6 on August 28, 2021, growmojis previously exclusive to purchasing monthly bundles now has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Growmoji Chest purchasable from Locke The Salesman for 150 World Locks.