Growmoji: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT
Added Eyes and Weary
>Venbuu
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Growmojis''' were released as part of the [[Cyblocks and Growmojis (update)|Cyblocks and Growmojis]] update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.
'''Growmojis''' were released as part of the [[Cyblocks and Growmojis (update)|Cyblocks and Growmojis]] update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.


In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a [[supporter]]/[[Super Supporter|super supporter]], purchasing them from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] or purchasing a [[Growmoji Mystery Box|Growmoji mystery box]]


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table"
Line 10: Line 10:
|[[file:Growmojisigh.png|20px]]  (sigh)
|[[file:Growmojisigh.png|20px]]  (sigh)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Can be obtained reaching level 5.
Can be obtained by reaching level 5.
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojimad.png|20px]] (mad)
|[[file:Growmojimad.png|20px]] (mad)
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=6|
Has a chance to be given out from purchasing one from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s.
Has a chance to be given out from purchasing the [[Growmoji Mystery Box]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow)
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} (gtoken)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} (gtoken)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Plead}} (plead)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} (vend)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} (vend)
Line 99: Line 101:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|Only obtained from purchasing June 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|rowspan=2|Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
|Only obtained from purchasing July 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
Line 113: Line 114:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a [[Super Fireworks]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza)
|Only obtained from purchasing August 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap)
|Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
Line 126: Line 121:
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil)
|rowspan=2|
|rowspan=11|Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a [[Growmoji Chest]].
Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey)
|Only obtained from purchasing November 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift)
|Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Lucky Token}} (lucky)
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from consuming a [[Fortune Cookie]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow)
|Only obtained from purchasing February 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}} (shamrock)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}} (shamrock)
|Only obtained from purchasing March 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} (grin)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} (grin)
|Only obtained from purchasing April 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ill}} (ill)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ill}} (ill)
|Only obtained from purchasing May 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes)
|Splice a [[Mutated Seed]] with a [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Bountiful_White_Doll%27s_Eyes Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Seed].
|Splice a [[Mutated Seed]] with a [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Weary}} (weary)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Weary}} (weary)
|The recipe is currently unknown.
|Can be obtained as a possible [[Dropping|drop]] from breaking a [[Locke's Mystery Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Moyai}} (moyai)
| Given exclusively to players who won a giveaway on Growtopia Discord server or official events in-game.
|}
|}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*During the early days of growmojis, players could type "''(;)growmoji)''", "''(:)growmoji)''" or "''/me (growmoji)(growmoji)''" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
*During the early days of growmojis, players could type "''(;)growmoji)''", "''(:)growmoji)''" or "''/me (growmoji)(growmoji)''" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, this glitch has been fixed.
*As of [[Player Appreciation Week|Player Appreciation Week Day 6]] on August 28, 2021, growmojis previously exclusive to purchasing monthly bundles now has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Growmoji Chest]] purchasable from [[Locke The Salesman]] for 150 [[World Lock]]s.


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery orientation="none">
<gallery orientation="none">
learnaboutgrowmoji7890.png|The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.
Learnaboutgrowmoji7890.png|The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves
File:Growmoji new.png|The new way to reach Growmojis
File:Growmoji button.png|“Growmojis” Button
File:Growomojis.png|The Tiles of all Growmojis
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Consumable]]
[[Category:Consumable]]
[[Category:Growmojis]]
[[Category:Growmojis]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 15:19, 27 September 2023

Growmojis were released as part of the Cyblocks and Growmojis update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.

In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter, purchasing them from the store or purchasing a Growmoji mystery box

Growmojis Recipe
File:Growmojisigh.png  (sigh)

Can be obtained by reaching level 5.

File:Growmojimad.png (mad)
File:Growmojismile.png (smile)
File:Growmojitongue.png (tongue)
File:Growmojiwow.png (wow)
File:Growmojino.png (no)

Can be obtained from being a Supporter.

File:Growmojishy.png (shy)
File:Growmojiwink.png (wink)
File:Growmojimusic.png (music)
File:Growmojilol.png (lol)
File:Growmojiyes.png (yes)

Can be obtained from being a Super Supporter.

File:Growmojilove.png (love)
File:Growmojimegaphone.png (megaphone)
File:Growmojiheart.png (heart)
File:Growmojicool.png (cool)
File:Growmojikiss.png  (kiss) Can be obtained from having 10 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojiagree.png (agree) Can be obtained from having 20 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojimonkey.png (see-no-evil) Can be obtained from having 30 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojidance.png (dance) Can be obtained from having 40 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojibuild.png (build) Can be obtained from having 50 friends in one's friend list.
Growmoji Oops (oops)

Can be obtained as a possible drop from a Special Event.

Growmoji Sleep (sleep)
Growmoji Punch (punch)
Growmoji Broken Heart (bheart)
Growmoji Cry (cry)
Growmoji Party (party)
Growmoji World Lock (wl)

Has a chance to be given out from purchasing the Growmoji Mystery Box from the Store for 15 Growtokens.

Growmoji Grow (grow)
Growmoji Gems (gems)
Growmoji Growtoken (gtoken)
Growmoji Plead (plead)
Growmoji Vend (vend)
Growmoji Bunny (bunny) Can be obtained as a possible reward from EGGRESCUE during Easter Week.
Growmoji Cactus (cactus) Can be obtained as a possible common drop from from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Growmoji Peace Sign (peace)

Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Summer Awards.

Growmoji Terrified Face (terror)
Growmoji Trollface (troll)
Growmoji Halo (halo) Can be obtained as a possible reward from Winter Awards.
Growmoji Nuke (nuke)
Growmoji Super Pineapple (pine) Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Pineapple Magic.
Growmoji Football (football) Can be obtained as a possible drop from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems.
Growmoji Fireworks (fireworks) Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a Super Fireworks.
Growmoji Songpyeon (song) Can be obtained as a possible drop from harvesting a tree with a Harvester and a Fuel Pack equipped during Harvest Festival.
Growmoji Ghost (ghost) Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to Growganoth.
Growmoji Evil Devil (evil) Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a Growmoji Chest.
Growmoji Pizza (pizza)
Growmoji Alien (alien)
Growmoji Clapping Hands (clap)
Growmoji Turkey (turkey)
Growmoji Gift (gift)
Growmoji Cake (cake)
Growmoji Heart with Arrow (heartarrow)
Growmoji Shamrock (shamrock)
Growmoji Grin (grin)
Growmoji Ill (ill)
Growmoji Eyes (eyes) Splice a Mutated Seed with a Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Seed.
Growmoji Weary (weary) Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a Locke's Mystery Box.
Growmoji Moyai (moyai) Given exclusively to players who won a giveaway on Growtopia Discord server or official events in-game.

Trivia

  • During the early days of growmojis, players could type "(;)growmoji)", "(:)growmoji)" or "/me (growmoji)(growmoji)" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, this glitch has been fixed.
  • As of Player Appreciation Week Day 6 on August 28, 2021, growmojis previously exclusive to purchasing monthly bundles now has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Growmoji Chest purchasable from Locke The Salesman for 150 World Locks.