Easter Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{EasterNavBar}}
{{Gazette|April 4th - Happy Easter Week! It's over tomorrow, so grab those magic eggs while you can!
NEW: Magic Eggs are spawning EVERYWHERE until tomorrow! What are they good for? Figure it out! (Limited time!)
NEW: The Easter Basket is now available in the store (Limited time)
BALANCE: /broadcast cost set to 50 Gems
To cut down on scamming (and tons of 'I got scammed' emails) Those silly "Drop all your stuff to somehow win stuff games are now declared. Mods have been given permission to mute/curse/tape anyone advertising or running one.
COMING SOON: This weekend we'll be introducing some new items. Check Facebook for a sneak peak.
- @Seth and @Hamumu}}
The main Easter event was all about collecting [[Magic Egg]]s and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:
The main Easter event was all about collecting [[Magic Egg]]s and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:


==New Items==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}}
|Magic Eggs spawn randomly in worlds like [[Comet Dust]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Polka Dot Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}}
| {{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Flowery Wallpaper|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}}
| {{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Bush]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}}
| {{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Lattice Background]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Painting: Dink Duck]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Painting: Dink Duck|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Daisy]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}}
| {{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}}
| {{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Evil Bricks]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}}
| {{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Cuddly Bunny]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}}
| {{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Fishbowl]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Red Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Orange Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Yellow Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Green Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Aqua Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Blue Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}}
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] and [[Purple Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|}
|}
==New Additions==
==={{Sprite|Magic Egg}} '''[[Easter Basket]]'''===
*Added a new store-bought Easter pack. Consists of: 
** {{ItemLink|Magic Egg}}s ×20-40
** {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}}
** {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}}
** {{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}}
** {{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}}
** {{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
** {{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}}
** {{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 21:27, 28 April 2024


File:Easter13.png File:Easter14.png File:Easter15.png File:Easter16.png File:Easter17.png
Easter Week 2013 Easter Week 2014 Easter Week 2015 Easter Week 2016 Easter Week 2017
File:Easter18.png File:Easter19.png File:Easter20.png File:Easter21.png File:Easter22.png
Easter Week 2018 Easter Week 2019 Easter Week 2020 Easter Week 2021 Easter Week 2022
File:Easter23.png File:Easter24.png File:Easter25.png
Easter Week 2023 Easter Week 2024 Easter Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette

April 4th - Happy Easter Week! It's over tomorrow, so grab those magic eggs while you can!

NEW: Magic Eggs are spawning EVERYWHERE until tomorrow! What are they good for? Figure it out! (Limited time!)

NEW: The Easter Basket is now available in the store (Limited time)

BALANCE: /broadcast cost set to 50 Gems To cut down on scamming (and tons of 'I got scammed' emails) Those silly "Drop all your stuff to somehow win stuff games are now declared. Mods have been given permission to mute/curse/tape anyone advertising or running one.

COMING SOON: This weekend we'll be introducing some new items. Check Facebook for a sneak peak.

- @Seth and @Hamumu


The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:

New Items

Items Recipe
Bunny Ears Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Magic Egg
Bunny Mask Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Magic Egg
Bunny Tail Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Bush Seed + Magic Egg
Wicker Basket Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lattice Background Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Suit Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Painting: Dink Duck Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Daisy Seed + Magic Egg
Hippie Sandals Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Magic Egg
Rotten Egg Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Evil Bricks Seed + Magic Egg
Cuddly Bunny Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Fishbowl Seed + Magic Egg
Psychotic Bunny Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Fishbowl Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Pink Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Orange Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Orange Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Yellow Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Green Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Green Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Aqua Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Aqua Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Blue Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Purple Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Purple Block Seed + Magic Egg

New Additions