Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Takodogs No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{EasterNavBar}} | |||
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present. | Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present. | ||
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are: | New items were also implemented into the game. These items are: | ||
{ | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | |{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeMagic|80-89|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | |{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Dark|5|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
A new villain | A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko. | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 700px;" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 700px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Pink}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]], and drops one of the following items: | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
! Egg | |||
! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}} | |||
| Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | |||
| Rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}} | |||
| Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}} | |||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}} | ||
| Common | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:28, 28 April 2024
| File:Easter13.png | File:Easter14.png | File:Easter15.png | File:Easter16.png | File:Easter17.png | ||||
| Easter Week 2013 | Easter Week 2014 | Easter Week 2015 | Easter Week 2016 | Easter Week 2017 |
| File:Easter18.png | File:Easter19.png | File:Easter20.png | File:Easter21.png | File:Easter22.png | ||||
| Easter Week 2018 | Easter Week 2019 | Easter Week 2020 | Easter Week 2021 | Easter Week 2022 |
| File:Easter23.png | File:Easter24.png | File:Easter25.png | ||
| Easter Week 2023 | Easter Week 2024 | Easter Week 2025 |
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:
| Egg | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Easter Egg - Rainbow | Very Rare |
| Easter Egg - Dark | Rare |
| Golden Egg Shard - Top | Rare |
| Easter Egg - Jagged | Common |
| Easter Egg - Checkered | Common |
| Easter Egg - Wavey | Common |
| Easter Egg - Striped | Common |
| Easter Egg - Polka Dots | Common |
| Golden Egg Shard - Bottom | Common |
| Golden Egg Shard - Middle | Common |