Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{EasterNavBar}}
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.


New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
!Recipe
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 80%-89%
|{{TableRecipeMagic|80-89|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|3}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Dark|5|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
Line 90: Line 90:
|}
|}
[[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]], and drops one of the following items:
[[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]], and drops one of the following items:
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 700px;"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
! Egg
! Rarity
|-
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}}
| Very Rare
|-
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
| Rare
|-
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}}
| Rare
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}}
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}}
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}}
| Common
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 21:28, 28 April 2024


File:Easter13.png File:Easter14.png File:Easter15.png File:Easter16.png File:Easter17.png
Easter Week 2013 Easter Week 2014 Easter Week 2015 Easter Week 2016 Easter Week 2017
File:Easter18.png File:Easter19.png File:Easter20.png File:Easter21.png File:Easter22.png
Easter Week 2018 Easter Week 2019 Easter Week 2020 Easter Week 2021 Easter Week 2022
File:Easter23.png File:Easter24.png File:Easter25.png
Easter Week 2023 Easter Week 2024 Easter Week 2025

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

Item
Recipe
Pastel Pink Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Yellow Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Green Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Aqua Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Blue Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Purple Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Happy Flower Grass 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bouncy Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg-Hunting Basket 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•    Bunny Egg at 80-89% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
Chocolate Block 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Dark (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.

A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Items
Dark Bunny Mask
Superpower - Egg Shield
Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
Super Logo - Bunny
Super Shirt - Pink
Muscle Shirt - Pink
Super Tights - Pink
Heroic Tights - Pink
Heroic Boots - Pink
Superhero Mask - Pink
Crimefighter Mask - Pink
Super Cape - Pink
Superheroine Top - Pink
Super Eye Mask - Pink

Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:

Egg Rarity
Easter Egg - Rainbow Very Rare
Easter Egg - Dark Rare
Golden Egg Shard - Top Rare
Easter Egg - Jagged Common
Easter Egg - Checkered Common
Easter Egg - Wavey Common
Easter Egg - Striped Common
Easter Egg - Polka Dots Common
Golden Egg Shard - Bottom Common
Golden Egg Shard - Middle Common