SummerFest/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch
Created page with "{{Gazette|June 30th: SUMMERFEST IS HERE! One week of fun in the sun with unique events and items! Phoenix Pacifier is back, because so few were given away last year (about 150..."
 
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach!
There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach!


- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}The items that were added in 2016 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2016''' started on June 30, 2016.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Phoenix}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Phoenix}}
|Extremely rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]]. Now unobtainable due to there being only 500 available.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}}
|{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}}
|{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Root Beer}}
|{{ItemLink|Root Beer}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Tooth}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Tooth}}
|Chance to drop when smashing a [[Great White Shark]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Shark|1-5}}{{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark-Tooth Necklace}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark-Tooth Necklace}}
|Made by forging 100 [[Shark Tooth|Shark Teeth]].
|{{TableRecipeForge|Shark Tooth|100|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|SSS|1}}
|Rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}}
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}}
|Obtained from [[fishing]] using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during [[SummerFest]].
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Beach Blast}} [[Beach Blast Bingo!]]===
*Now costs 15,000 [[gems]] for each purchase, previously 5,000.
 
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:29, 22 September 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFestBanner.png

June 30th: SUMMERFEST IS HERE! One week of fun in the sun with unique events and items! Phoenix Pacifier is back, because so few were given away last year (about 150) we are keeping them limited at 500 total. (about 350 left)

There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

SummerFest 2016 started on June 30, 2016.

Items

Item
Recipe
Riding Phoenix 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Spray Tan 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Paper Airplane 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Root Beer 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Blue Flip Flops 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•    Super Summer Surprise
Red Flip Flops 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•    Super Summer Surprise
Green Flip Flops 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•    Super Summer Surprise
Shark Tooth 1-5 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Great White Shark
→   During SummerFest only!
Shark-Tooth Necklace 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Shark Tooth (×100)
Atomic Fireball 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Weather Machine - Heatwave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Atomic Fireball (×10)
•    Doodad (×1)
•    Kerjigger (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Firefin 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During SummerFest only!

Changes

  • Now costs 15,000 gems for each purchase, previously 5,000.