Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>LightSwitch
Created page with "{{Gazette|June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia! SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item! Get your s..."
 
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards.  
Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards.  
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}}The items that were added in 2017 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}}


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2017''' started on June 30, 2017.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}}
|Extremely rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]]. Only 500 avaliable.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}}
|Rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}}
|Rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}}
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}}
|Common prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}}
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|Common prize from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{RecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|a|R|z|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{RecipeSew|G|T|F|O|P}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|Rare prize from launching a [[Super Fireworks|Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|Made by mixing a [[Surfboard]], a [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Sun Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Sun Block|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}}
|Made by mixing a [[Surfboard]], a [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Sandcastle]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Sandcastle|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|Made by mixing a [[Surfboard]], a [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Squirt Gun]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Latest revision as of 23:06, 19 September 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFest2017Banner.png

June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia!

SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item!

Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. - @Seth and @Hamumu


SummerFest 2017 started on June 30, 2017.

Items

Item
Recipe
Phoenix Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Short Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Long Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Frangipani 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Zinc 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Floral Lei 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Silk Bolt - Floral 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Surfboard 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Super Summer Surprise
Surfboard - Flame 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sun Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Electric Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sandcastle (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Wave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Squirt Gun (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents