Rare Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jingjing85 |
>HashJona m add Garuda Temple Stone |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | [[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | ||
| | The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
The Rare Seed Pack is the | |||
== | == Rare Seed Pack List == | ||
{{ | This is an updated list of all the seeds, in order by rarity. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible article-table" | |||
!Seeds | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bed}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saloon Doors}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Western Banner}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Background}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Street Sign}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Tangram Block A}} [[Tangram Block]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Screen Door}} | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Foliage}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt Block}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone}} | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apple}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Command - Move Left}} [[Command - Move]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Block}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rustic Fence}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coral}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Block}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Rock}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shampoo}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}} | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Gum}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cutaway Building}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Number 1}} [[Number (disambiguation)|Number]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Command - Basic Shot Left}} [[Command - Basic Shot]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye Cleaning Solution}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Number Block 1}} [[Number Block (disambiguation)|Number Block]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puzzle Brick}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amphora}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cutting Board}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Palm Tree}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Path Marker}} | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Television}} | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Vine}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Note Block}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shop Sign}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}} | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Stuff}} | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Potted Daisy}} | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sequoia Tree}} | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Card Block - Spade}} [[Card Block]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair Dye}} | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}} | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Solar Panel}} | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Hair Dye}} | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Acid}} | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}} | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Military Radio}} | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Eye Drops}} | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Statue Block}} [[Statue]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Writing Desk}} | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Jar}} | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Ice Shards}} [[Ice Superpower Card]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Super Strength}} [[Muscle Superpower Card]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Music Box}} | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Red}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Fern}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Velvet Rope}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Couch}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Stuff}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Wallpaper}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Wallpaper}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Wallpaper}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jail Door}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Overgrown Vines}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Telephone}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hair Dye}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Entrance}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Streetlamp}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Wallpaper}} | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Checkpoint}} | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marble Block}} | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste Barrel}} | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Eye Drops}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Brick Background}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marquee Block}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Collector}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Checkpoint}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glowy Block}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Porthole}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stage Support}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Funnel - Down}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Funnel}} | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lifter Piston}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Piston}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}} | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crossover}} | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beehive}} | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chalkboard}} | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow}} | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wallpaper}} | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Board}} | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beanbag}} | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Corn}} | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Clam}} | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}} | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Sproinger}} | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surg-E}} | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Funnel - Up}} | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sink}} | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Drumkit}} | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Onion}} | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Bellows}} | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gateway To Adventure}} | |||
|60 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 6]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | |||
*[[ | |||
[[Category:Packs]] | [[Category:Packs]] | ||
[[Category:Seeds]] | [[Category:Seeds]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:36, 12 September 2025
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Rare Seed Pack for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Rare Seed Pack (item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a Rare Seed Pack (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds.
Rare Seed Pack List
This is an updated list of all the seeds, in order by rarity.
Trivia
- Prior to Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 6, the cost of a pack was 500 Gems. This was increased to 1,000.