Rare Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 |
>HashJona m add Garuda Temple Stone |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | [[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | ||
{{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | {{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | ||
The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has | The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds. | ||
== Rare Seed Pack List == | == Rare Seed Pack List == | ||
| Line 253: | Line 251: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Command - Basic Shot Left}} [[Command - Basic Shot]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | ||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}} | |||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | ||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | ||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | |||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 336: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 405: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | ||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 428: | Line 462: | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - | |{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Red}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 459: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 498: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | |{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | ||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 534: | Line 574: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | |{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 600: | Line 646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | |{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}} | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 615: | Line 664: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | ||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 642: | Line 694: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | |{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | ||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Board}} | |||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 651: | Line 706: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | |{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | ||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 710: | Line 768: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 6]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | |||
[[Category:Packs]] | [[Category:Packs]] | ||
[[Category:Seeds]] | [[Category:Seeds]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:36, 12 September 2025
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Rare Seed Pack for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Rare Seed Pack (item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a Rare Seed Pack (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds.
Rare Seed Pack List
This is an updated list of all the seeds, in order by rarity.
Trivia
- Prior to Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 6, the cost of a pack was 500 Gems. This was increased to 1,000.