Rare Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>HashJona m add Garuda Temple Stone |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | [[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | ||
{{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | {{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | ||
The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has | The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds. | ||
== Rare Seed Pack List == | == Rare Seed Pack List == | ||
| Line 270: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 288: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | ||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}} | |||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | ||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | |||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 357: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 483: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 522: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | |{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | ||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 558: | Line 574: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | |{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 624: | Line 646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | |{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}} | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 639: | Line 664: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | ||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 666: | Line 694: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | |{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | ||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Board}} | |||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 675: | Line 706: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | |{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | ||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 734: | Line 768: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 6]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | |||
[[Category:Packs]] | [[Category:Packs]] | ||
[[Category:Seeds]] | [[Category:Seeds]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:36, 12 September 2025
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Rare Seed Pack for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Rare Seed Pack (item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a Rare Seed Pack (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds.
Rare Seed Pack List
This is an updated list of all the seeds, in order by rarity.
Trivia
- Prior to Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 6, the cost of a pack was 500 Gems. This was increased to 1,000.