Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>IHemoGaming No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}} | ||
{{ | {{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Custom||Cherry Blossom Tree}}}} | ||
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]] update on September 21, 2018. | |||
==Function== | |||
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}} | |||
{{Removed|You no longer feel pure!}} | |||
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote. | |||
===Possibilties=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geta}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|Songpyeon|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Songpyeon|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|50|Ancestor Mooncake|35|Peace Mooncake|150|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Mooncake]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 September 2022
Purity Mooncake
Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #DBDBDB #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.
Function
| File:CheckboxEnabled.png Hand Scythe breaks 5% less! |
| File:Checkbox0.png You no longer feel pure! |
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.