Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}}
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}}
{{RecipeBreak|Cherry}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Custom||Cherry Blossom Tree}}}}
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]]. One can be obtained from breaking a [[Cherry Blossom Tree]] during the event.
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]] update on September 21, 2018.
 
==Function==
==Function==
It grants the player a food buff which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote.
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}}
 
{{Removed|You no longer feel pure!}}
This mooncake is also used in several recipes, such as:
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote.


===Possibilties===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|Purity Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}}
 
{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
 
{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|4|Purity Mooncake|5|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Balance Mooncake|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}}
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|Prosperity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|Songpyeon|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}}
Line 61: Line 57:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}}
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
 
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Songpyeon|1|1}}
{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
|-
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|50|Ancestor Mooncake|35|Peace Mooncake|150|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|50|Ancestor Mooncake|35|Peace Mooncake|150|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Mooncake]]
[[Category:Mooncake]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 September 2022

 Purity Mooncake

Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 6 Hits
5 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DBDBDB
#FFEDBE
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Purity Mooncake

The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!
File:Checkbox0.png   You no longer feel pure!

When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.

Possibilties

Item
Recipe
Blue Kimono 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Orange Kimono
Pink Kimono
Geisha Makeup 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Balance Mooncake (×12)
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Jade Crescent Axe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×20)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
•    Songpyeon (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×5)
•    Balance Mooncake (×4)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Pants 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ladakh Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lotus Lamp 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Master Sensei's White Eyebrows 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×5)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mooncake Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Moon Watcher Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×2)
•    Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•    Songpyeon (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mosquito King's Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×4)
•    Peace Mooncake (×150)
•    Songpyeon (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×3)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•    Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Owl Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×15)
•    Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•    Songpyeon (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Owl Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×15)
•    Longevity Mooncake (×2)
•    Songpyeon (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Panda Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×5)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Songpyeon (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Panda Suit
Scarecrow Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×50)
•    Ancestor Mooncake (×35)
•    Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Sunflower Pinwheel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Purity Mooncake (×1)
•    Balance Mooncake (×1)
•    Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.