Stuff! Update: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Neblade m wrong recipe! |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
And many more! | And many more! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Stuffupdate.png}}The '''Stuff! Update''' is an update that was released on 1 | - The Growtopia Team|Stuffupdate.png}}The '''Stuff! Update''' is an update that was released on October 1, 2018. The update introduced 46 new [[Achievements]], a new [[The Carnival|Carnival]] game, new [[Role Up!|Roles]] rewards and much more | ||
== New Items == | == New Items == | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | ||
|100,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |Can be bought for 100,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cat Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Cat Eyes}} | ||
|100 [[Growtoken]]s from the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |Can be bought for 100 [[Growtoken]]s from the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fallen Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Fallen Pillar}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | ||
|Can be obtained from completing a [[WOLFWORLD Rewards| | |Can be obtained from completing a [[WOLFWORLD Rewards|Wolfworld]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Ladders}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Ladders}} | ||
|Can be obtained from the | |Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Block}} | ||
|Can be obtained from the | |Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}} | ||
|Can be obtained from the | |Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | ||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. As same as [[The Ringmaster|Ringmaster]]. Used in [[The Carnival|Carnival]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Disabled Carnival Creep Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Disabled Carnival Creep Platform}} | ||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. As same as [[The Ringmaster|Ringmaster]]. Used in [[The Carnival|Carnival]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wriggling Tentacle}} | |{{ItemLink|Wriggling Tentacle}} | ||
| | |Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tamed Looming Triffid}} | |{{ItemLink|Tamed Looming Triffid}} | ||
| | |Forge 50 [[Wriggling Tentacle]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Time}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Time}} | ||
|Combine 200 [[Hour Glass]], 4 [[Atomic Gate]], & 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 200 [[Hour Glass]], 4 [[Atomic Gate]], & 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}} | |||
|Unobtainable item, exact use is unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Stuff! Update]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:33, 26 August 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Stuffupdate.png
October 1st: October Update! Hello Growtopians, This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff! - IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go! - New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more! - A new Carnival game and prizes! - New rewards for Roles and other activities! - Guild Name Changer! And many more! - The Growtopia Team |
The Stuff! Update is an update that was released on October 1, 2018. The update introduced 46 new Achievements, a new Carnival game, new Roles rewards and much more