Stuff! Update: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>TheRealHamumu Replaced content with "They released a cool new dragon its like called the rainbow dragon or something it from spikey survival in carnival it is the rarest prize you can get Category:Updates" |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|October 1st: October Update! | |||
Hello Growtopians, | |||
This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff! | |||
- IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go! | |||
- New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more! | |||
- A new Carnival game and prizes! | |||
- New rewards for Roles and other activities! | |||
- Guild Name Changer! | |||
And many more! | |||
- The Growtopia Team|Stuffupdate.png}}The '''Stuff! Update''' is an update that was released on October 1, 2018. The update introduced 46 new [[Achievements]], a new [[The Carnival|Carnival]] game, new [[Role Up!|Roles]] rewards and much more | |||
== New Items == | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | Item | |||
! width="70%" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Spirit of the Underworld}} | |||
|October 2018's [[Item Of The Month]], 200,000 [[Gems]] from the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | |||
|Can be bought for 100,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cat Eyes}} | |||
|Can be bought for 100 [[Growtoken]]s from the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fallen Pillar}} | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from harvesting a tree upon reaching Level 4 [[Role Up!/Farmer|Farmer]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Gargoyle Wings}} | |||
|Can be crafted upon reaching Level 4 [[Role Up!/Builder|Builder]] with 20 [[Fallen Pillar]], 5 [[Aquamarine Stone]], & 5 [[Tiled Hospital Wall]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiled Hospital Wall}} | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Surgeon|Surgeon Level]] 4. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Hair}} | |||
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}} | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oil Slick}} | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from [[Fishing]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Fishing|Fishing]] Level 6. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}} | |||
|Can be randomly received from smashing blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Gem Lock}} | |||
|Can be purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 100 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |||
|Can be obtained from completing a [[WOLFWORLD Rewards|Wolfworld]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Ladders}} | |||
|Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Block}} | |||
|Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}} | |||
|Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | |||
|Unobtainable. As same as [[The Ringmaster|Ringmaster]]. Used in [[The Carnival|Carnival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disabled Carnival Creep Platform}} | |||
|Unobtainable. As same as [[The Ringmaster|Ringmaster]]. Used in [[The Carnival|Carnival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}} | |||
|Can be randomly received from smashing blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}} | |||
|Mix 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], & 1 [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Carpet}} | |||
|Mix 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 1 [[Onisim's Genie]], & 50 [[Green Bunting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}} | |||
|Mix 1 [[Crystallized Time]], 2 [[Ancient Lens]], & 5 [[Ancient Pin]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}} | |||
|Upgrade the [[Ancestral Orb of Time]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3}} | |||
|Upgrade the [[Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4}} | |||
|Upgrade the [[Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 5}} | |||
|Upgrade the [[Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wriggling Tentacle}} | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tamed Looming Triffid}} | |||
|Forge 50 [[Wriggling Tentacle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}} | |||
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights of Prevention}} | |||
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Time}} | |||
|Combine 200 [[Hour Glass]], 4 [[Atomic Gate]], & 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}} | |||
|Unobtainable item, exact use is unknown. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Stuff! Update]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:33, 26 August 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Stuffupdate.png
October 1st: October Update! Hello Growtopians, This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff! - IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go! - New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more! - A new Carnival game and prizes! - New rewards for Roles and other activities! - Guild Name Changer! And many more! - The Growtopia Team |
The Stuff! Update is an update that was released on October 1, 2018. The update introduced 46 new Achievements, a new Carnival game, new Roles rewards and much more