Golden Party-In-A-Box: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jenbruh No edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item|Sparkling with luxury and gold-plated fun! You can just barely hear amped-up techno music coming from deep inside this box. Maybe you should open it and see if a truly righteous party comes out?|Fire}} | ||
{{ | {{RequireAnniversary|{{RecipeStore|[[Mega Party Pack]]|50,000|G|The ultimate way to get your party started. Turn any world into a party world with the mega party pack. Each box will cause the Anniversary Party event to occur in your world instantly, and is consumed when used. Only available during Anniversary Week! | ||
'''Golden Party-In-A-Box''' | BONUS: With every purchase there is a chance that 1 [[Party-In-A-Box]] will become a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]]!|1|True}}}} | ||
{{RecipeCustom|Golden Party-In-A-Box|Euphoria|Obtained for helping to contribute at least '''500''' points to a world's [[Euphoria]] status and staying until it happens.|background=#d8ce90}} | |||
The '''Golden Party-In-A-Box''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Anniversary Week/2019|Anniversary Week 2019]] on January 4, 2019. | |||
the '''Golden Party In-A-Box''' | ==Function== | ||
[[Category: | When consumed, the player may receive the following: | ||
[[Category: | |||
{{TableHeader/Loot Table 3}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 |Blocks | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Horn}} | |||
|×2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}} | |||
|×3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Decoration}} | |||
|×5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Computer}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}} | |||
|×3 | |||
|''Anniversary Party!'' [[special event]] ([[Party-In-A-Box]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Punch Bowl}} | |||
|×3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 |Clothes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Cake Crown}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Jump Pack}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Jacket}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Mullet}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Shades}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Moyaimorph Mask}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Party-In-A-Box Head}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Cake Suit}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growby}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Drumsticks}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Wagon}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rollers}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sprinkle Jetpack}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Party Launcher}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Walktopian}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 |Consumables | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Screamer}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|''Anniversary Party!'' [[special event]] ([[Party-In-A-Box]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|''Anniversary Party!'' [[special event]] ([[Party-In-A-Box]]) <br>Harvesting any tree during [[Anniversary Week]] | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{AnniversaryNav}} | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 17 January 2025
Golden Party-In-A-Box
Sparkling with luxury and gold-plated fun! You can just barely hear amped-up techno music coming from deep inside this box. Maybe you should open it and see if a truly righteous party comes out?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #996300 #FFD700 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Anniversary Week | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Euphoria |
|---|
| Obtained for helping to contribute at least 500 points to a world's Euphoria status and staying until it happens. |
The Golden Party-In-A-Box is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2019 on January 4, 2019.
Function
When consumed, the player may receive the following:
| Blocks | ||
|---|---|---|
| Air Horn | ×2 | N/A |
| Black Party Table | ×3 | N/A |
| Balloon Decoration | ×5 | N/A |
| Digital Pet Block | ×1 | N/A |
| Retro Computer | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Couch | ×3 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) |
| Party Punch Bowl | ×3 | N/A |
| Shiny Mannequin | x1 | N/A |
| Clothes | ||
| Aluminiwings | x1 | N/A |
| Candle Cake Crown | ×1 | N/A |
| Confetti Jump Pack | ×1 | N/A |
| Disco Dude's Jacket | ×1 | N/A |
| Disco Dude's Mullet | ×1 | N/A |
| Disco Dude's Shades | ×1 | N/A |
| Golden Moyaimorph Mask | x1 | N/A |
| Golden Party-In-A-Box Head | x1 | N/A |
| Grow Cake Suit | ×1 | N/A |
| Growby | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Bubble Blaster | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Drumsticks | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Wagon | ×1 | N/A |
| Partydactyl Wings | ×1 | N/A |
| Radical Rollers | ×1 | N/A |
| Raver Hair | ×1 | N/A |
| Sprinkle Jetpack | x1 | N/A |
| Super Party Launcher | ×1 | N/A |
| Walktopian | ×1 | N/A |
| Consumables | ||
| Party Screamer | ×1 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) |
| Skyrocket | ×1 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) Harvesting any tree during Anniversary Week |