Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Music: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>M.2y6sgKlhsmklo
No edit summary
>Wr4th88
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|About Theme
|About Theme
|'''[[EXIT]]''' theme music and [[GHX Speaker]]s feature this music.
|'''[[EXIT]]''' theme music and [[GHX Speaker]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/about-screen-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Menu Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/about-screen-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:About theme.ogg]]
|[[File:About theme.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Bagpipes
|Bagpipes
|[[Bagpipes]] feature this music.
|[[Bagpipes]] feature this music.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://youtu.be/wGUjZGSYkYg Bagpipe Music]
[https://youtu.be/wGUjZGSYkYg Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Bagpipes.ogg]]
|[[File:Bagpipes.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 27:
|Battle Theme
|Battle Theme
|[[Game Generator]]s and [[Flatscreen TV]]s feature this music.
|[[Game Generator]]s and [[Flatscreen TV]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/battle-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Battle Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/battle-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Battle theme loop.ogg]]
|[[File:Battle theme loop.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 43:
|Campfire
|Campfire
|[[Campfire]]s feature this music.
|[[Campfire]]s feature this music.
|Unknown
|[https://soundcloud.com/vintage78dj/i-dont-want-to-set-the-world?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing I Don't Want to Set the World on Fire]
• Composed by The Ink Spots.
|[[File:Campfire.ogg]]
|[[File:Campfire.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 54:
|Cumbia
|Cumbia
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]].<br>[[Olmec Head]]s also feature this music.
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]].<br>[[Olmec Head]]s also feature this music.
|Unknown
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O7rviapJY2Y No Frills Cumbia (Faster)]
• Composed by Kevin MacLeod.
|[[File:Cumbia.ogg]]
|[[File:Cumbia.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 80:
|Loop Disco
|Loop Disco
|[[Disco Ball]]s feature this music.
|[[Disco Ball]]s feature this music.
|Unknown
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NOa5UOHdwnc Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)]
• Composed by Sly & The Family Stone
|[[File:Loop disco.ogg]]
|[[File:Loop disco.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Doctor
|Doctor
|[[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf|Head Bangin' Steel Wolves]] feature this music.
|[[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf|Head Bangin' Steel Wolves]] feature this music.
|Unknown
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ySsYKri14GE&ab_channel=FelipeAdornoVassao-Topic Deathmatch]
• Composed by Felipe Adorno Vassao
|[[File:Doctor.ogg]]
|[[File:Doctor.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 97:
|Funtime
|Funtime
|[[Calliope]]s feature this music.  
|[[Calliope]]s feature this music.  
|• Composed by Dream Valley Music
|[https://youtu.be/9MBxjF2bpnU Another Lovely Day]
[https://youtu.be/9MBxjF2bpnU Source]
• Composed by Dream Valley Music
|[[File:Funtime.ogg]]
|[[File:Funtime.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 108:
|Globe Music
|Globe Music
|[[Dancing Snow Globe]] features this music.
|[[Dancing Snow Globe]] features this music.
|Unknown
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|[[File:globe music.ogg]]
|[[File:globe music.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Harmonipan2022
|Harmonipan2022
|[[Harmonipan]] features this music.
|[[Harmonipan]] features this music.
|Unknown
|[https://youtu.be/q-Rqdgna3Yw?si=2SNkAq7RYcsAbED2 El Jarabe Tapatio]
*A Mexican folk music.
|[[File:Harmonipan2022.ogg]]
|[[File:Harmonipan2022.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 124:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Victrola]]s feature this music.<br>The official sheet music is [[Music/Sheet#Jazz|publicly available]].
|[[Victrola]]s feature this music.<br>The official sheet music is [[Music/Sheet#Jazz|publicly available]].
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-store-theme Growtopia - Victrola Music]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|[[File:Jazz_loop.ogg]]
|[[File:Jazz_loop.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 148:
|[[File:Music box.ogg]]
|[[File:Music box.ogg]]
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|Naughty Princess
| rowspan="2" |Naughty Princess
|[[Note Block]]s feature this music.
|[[Note Block]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Airglo.
|[https://youtu.be/mumzueg5vl0 Chicken in a Suit]
[https://youtu.be/mumzueg5vl0 Source]
• Composed by Airglo.
|[[File:Naughty_princess.ogg]]
|[[File:Naughty_princess.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 165:
|Paddy's Day
|Paddy's Day
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[St. Patrick's Week]], or in a world with an active [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Weather_Machine_-_St._Paddy%27s_Day Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day].
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[St. Patrick's Week]], or in a world with an active [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Weather_Machine_-_St._Paddy%27s_Day Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day].
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Paddys_day_loop.ogg]]
|[[File:Paddys_day_loop.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Panflutemelody
|Panflutemelody
|[[Pan Flute]]s feature this music.
|[[Pan Flute]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:panflutemelody.ogg]]
|[[File:panflutemelody.ogg]]
|-
|PineappleDisco
|[[Pineapple Disco Ball]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:PineappleDisco2022.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Pineapple Record Player
|Pineapple Record Player
|[[Pineapple Record Player]]s feature this music.
|[[Pineapple Record Player]]s feature this music.
|Unknown
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:pineapple record player.ogg]]
|[[File:pineapple record player.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 200:
|Startopia Theme
|Startopia Theme
|Players can hear this music while they are on a [[Star Voyage Guide|star voyage]] in all areas but the Galactic Nexus.
|Players can hear this music while they are on a [[Star Voyage Guide|star voyage]] in all areas but the Galactic Nexus.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-startopia-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Startopia Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-startopia-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.
|[[File:Startopia_theme.ogg]]
|[[File:Startopia_theme.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 200: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Theme (Title Theme)
|Theme (Title Theme)
|The title screen features this music.<br>The official sheet music is [[Music/Sheet#Title Theme|publicly available]].
|The title screen features this music.<br>The official sheet music is [[Music/Sheet#Title Theme|publicly available]].
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/title-theme-song?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Title Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/title-theme-song?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Theme.ogg]]
|[[File:Theme.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Theme3
|Theme3
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Harvest Festival]].<br>[[Musical Gong]]s also feature this music.
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Harvest Festival]].<br>[[Musical Gong]]s also feature this music.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-harvest-festival-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Harvest Festival Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-harvest-festival-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Theme3.ogg]]
|[[File:Theme3.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Theme4
|Theme4
|Players could hear this music while they are at the world selection menu when the [[Firefighter Pack]] was released.
|Players could hear this music while they are at the world selection menu when the [[Firefighter Pack]] was released.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-fire-fighters?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Firefighters Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-fire-fighters?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Theme4.ogg]]
|[[File:Theme4.ogg]]
|-
|Thriller
|[[Dancing Zombie]] feature this music.
|Unknown
|[[File:The Dancing Zombie's music..ogg|thumb|126x126px]]
|-
|-
|Tsirhc ("Christ" spelled backwards)
|Tsirhc ("Christ" spelled backwards)
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[WinterFest]].
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[WinterFest]].
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-christmas?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia Winterfest Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-christmas?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Tsirhc.ogg]]
|[[File:Tsirhc.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Unspeakable
|Unspeakable
|[[Military Radio]]s feature this music.
|[[Military Radio]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Dynamedion GbR
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AyR0AjGyTFM&ab_channel=VariousArtists-Topic Dark Purpose]
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AyR0AjGyTFM&ab_channel=VariousArtists-Topic Source]
• Composed by Dynamedion GbR
|[[File:Unspeakable.ogg]]
|[[File:Unspeakable.ogg]]
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 257:
|Ykoops ("Spooky" spelled backwards)
|Ykoops ("Spooky" spelled backwards)
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Halloween]].
|Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during [[Halloween]].
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/halloween-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Halloween Theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/halloween-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Ykoops.ogg]]
|[[File:Ykoops.ogg]]
|-
|-
|You Row
|You Row
|[[Party Boombox]]es and [[Party Blaster]]s feature this music.
|[[Party Boombox]]es and [[Party Blaster]]s feature this music.
|• Composed by Global Sound System
|[https://youtu.be/V1ua7JMVYwQ Turn Up the Music]
[https://youtu.be/V1ua7JMVYwQ Source]
• Composed by Global Sound System
|[[File:You_row.ogg]]
|[[File:You_row.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Growtopian Sky (Unused)
|Growtopian Sky (Unused)
|Unused, never added into game
|Unused, never added into game
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-growtopian-sky?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - Growtopian Sky]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/growtopia-growtopian-sky?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:Growtopian Sky.mp3]]
|[[File:Growtopian Sky.mp3]]
|-
|-
|World Selection Theme (Theme 2) (Unused)
|World Selection Theme (Theme 2) (Unused)
|Unused, never added into game.
|Unused, never added into game.
|• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/world-selection-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Growtopia - World selection theme]
[https://soundcloud.com/cory_mollenhour/world-selection-theme?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Source]
• Composed by Cory Mollenhour
|[[File:World Selection Menu Unused.mp3]]
|[[File:World Selection Menu Unused.mp3]]
|
|-
|Jingle Bells Music Box
|[[Windup Musical Box]]es feature this music.
|Unknown
|[[File:Jinglebellsmusicbox.ogg]]
|
|-
|Mooncake Melody
|[[Mystic Record Player]]s feature this music.
|Unknown
|[[File:Mooncakemelody.ogg]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:58, 26 March 2025

This page records the music used in Growtopia, mostly composed by Cory Mollenhour.

List of Music

Music Name Description Origin Listen
About Theme EXIT theme music and GHX Speakers feature this music. Growtopia - Menu Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:About theme.ogg
Bagpipes Bagpipes feature this music. Bagpipe Music

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Bagpipes.ogg
Bar Music Vintage Jukebox feature this music. Unknown File:Bar music.ogg
Battle Theme Game Generators and Flatscreen TVs feature this music. Growtopia - Battle Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Battle theme loop.ogg
Blender Bop Blender Bops feature this music. Unknown File:Blenderbop.ogg
Boombox Boomboxes feature this music. Unknown File:Boombox.ogg
Campfire Campfires feature this music. I Don't Want to Set the World on Fire

• Composed by The Ink Spots.

File:Campfire.ogg
Conga Bongos Bongo Drums feature this music. Unknown File:Conga bongos.ogg
Cumbia Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Cinco De Mayo Week.
Olmec Heads also feature this music.
No Frills Cumbia (Faster)

• Composed by Kevin MacLeod.

File:Cumbia.ogg
Upbeat (Dabstep) Dabstep Low Top Sneakers and Floating Speakers feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Dabstep.ogg
Death Metal Radio Death Metal Radios feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Death metal radio.ogg
Digital Rain Weather Machines - Digital Rain feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Digital rain.ogg
Disco Dancemaster's Crowns feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Disco.ogg
Loop Disco Disco Balls feature this music. Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)

• Composed by Sly & The Family Stone

File:Loop disco.ogg
Doctor Head Bangin' Steel Wolves feature this music. Deathmatch

• Composed by Felipe Adorno Vassao

File:Doctor.ogg
Dubstep Robots Want Dubstep feature this music. Unknown File:Loopport dubstep.ogg
Funtime Calliopes feature this music. Another Lovely Day

• Composed by Dream Valley Music

File:Funtime.ogg
Get Ready Crime Fighting features this music. Unknown File:Get ready.ogg
Globe Music Dancing Snow Globe features this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Globe music.ogg
Harmonipan2022 Harmonipan features this music. El Jarabe Tapatio
  • A Mexican folk music.
File:Harmonipan2022.ogg
Hula Hula Bobbleheads feature this music. Unknown File:Hula.ogg
Jazz Victrolas feature this music.
The official sheet music is publicly available.
Growtopia - Victrola Music

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.

File:Jazz loop.ogg
Loony Song Jack O' Lanterns feature this music. Unknown File:Loonysong.ogg
Love Birds Love Birds feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Love birds.ogg
Mex Trumpet (Mexican Trumpet) Trumpets feature this music. Unknown File:Mex trumpet.ogg
Music Box Music Boxes feature this music. Unknown File:Music box.ogg
Naughty Princess Note Blocks feature this music. Chicken in a Suit

• Composed by Airglo.

File:Naughty princess.ogg
Below is the first version of the Naughty Princess track. Unknown File:Naughty princess old.ogg
Old Timey Olde Timey Radios feature this music. Unknown File:Old timey.ogg
Paddy's Day Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during St. Patrick's Week, or in a world with an active Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour File:Paddys day loop.ogg
Panflutemelody Pan Flutes feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour File:Panflutemelody.ogg
PineappleDisco Pineapple Disco Balls feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour File:PineappleDisco2022.ogg
Pineapple Record Player Pineapple Record Players feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour File:Pineapple record player.ogg
Spooky Organ Organ Pianos feature this music. File:Spooky organ.ogg
Spooky Tiki Pinedeliers feature this music. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Spooky tiki.ogg
Startopia Galactic Nexus Theme Players can hear this music while they are on a star voyage in the Galactic Nexus. • Composed by Cory Mollenhour. File:Startopia galactic nexus theme.ogg
Startopia Theme Players can hear this music while they are on a star voyage in all areas but the Galactic Nexus. Growtopia - Startopia Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour.

File:Startopia theme.ogg
Suspended This music is played during the last minute before the server restarts, usually for an update. • Composed by Firebrand Boy

Source

File:Suspended.ogg
Theme (Title Theme) The title screen features this music.
• The official sheet music is publicly available.
Growtopia - Title Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Theme.ogg
Theme3 Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Harvest Festival.
Musical Gongs also feature this music.
Growtopia - Harvest Festival Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Theme3.ogg
Theme4 Players could hear this music while they are at the world selection menu when the Firefighter Pack was released. Growtopia - Firefighters Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Theme4.ogg
Thriller Dancing Zombie feature this music. Unknown
File:The Dancing Zombie's music..ogg
Tsirhc ("Christ" spelled backwards) Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during WinterFest. Growtopia Winterfest Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Tsirhc.ogg
Unspeakable Military Radios feature this music. Dark Purpose

• Composed by Dynamedion GbR

File:Unspeakable.ogg
Western Televisions feature this music. Unknown File:Western.ogg
Wind Chimes Harmonic Chimes feature this music. Unknown File:Windchimes.ogg
Ykoops ("Spooky" spelled backwards) Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Halloween. Growtopia - Halloween Theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Ykoops.ogg
You Row Party Boomboxes and Party Blasters feature this music. Turn Up the Music

• Composed by Global Sound System

File:You row.ogg
Growtopian Sky (Unused) Unused, never added into game Growtopia - Growtopian Sky

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:Growtopian Sky.mp3
World Selection Theme (Theme 2) (Unused) Unused, never added into game. Growtopia - World selection theme

• Composed by Cory Mollenhour

File:World Selection Menu Unused.mp3
Jingle Bells Music Box Windup Musical Boxes feature this music. Unknown File:Jinglebellsmusicbox.ogg
Mooncake Melody Mystic Record Players feature this music. Unknown File:Mooncakemelody.ogg