Spring Clash/2019: Difference between revisions
>Librarian Bird Created page with "The first '''Spring Clash''' was introduced on 1 March 2019. ==Spring Awards== Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the Spring Awards. {| class="article-t..." |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Spring Awards== | ==Spring Awards== | ||
Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the | Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the Spring Awards. | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garden Trellis Tunnel}} | |{{ItemLink|Garden Trellis Tunnel}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
! | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Frog Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Frog Mask}} | ||
|180 [[Spring Token]]s. | |Purchasable for 180 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Up, Up, and Away Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Up, Up, and Away Block}} | ||
| | |Purchasable for 2,700 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Frog Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Flinger Frog Mask}} | ||
| | |Purchasable for 4,500 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Paintball Power Popper}} | |{{ItemLink|Paintball Power Popper}} | ||
| | |Purchasable for 6,750 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Boxing Gloves}} | |||
|Purchasable for 7,000 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Branch 2={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |-|Branch 2={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
! | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Frog Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Frog Suit}} | ||
|180 [[Spring Token]]s. | |Purchasable for 180 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slippery Flag Pole}} | |{{ItemLink|Slippery Flag Pole}} | ||
| | |Purchasable for 2,700 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Frog Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Flinger Frog Suit}} | ||
| | |Purchasable for 4,500 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forged Iron Skin}} | |{{ItemLink|Forged Iron Skin}} | ||
| | |Purchasable for 6,750 [[Spring Token]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ionic Pulse Cannon Tank}} | |||
|Purchasable for 7,000 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|}|-|Branch 3={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Shoes}} | |||
|Purchasable for 180 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Trickster}} | |||
|Purchasable for 2,700 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Flinger Shoes}} | |||
|Purchasable for 4,500 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|S.P.I.D.E.R. Legs}} | |||
|Purchasable for 6,750 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Junk Cannon}} | |||
|Purchasable for 7,000 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|}|-|Branch 4={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Squirrel Mask}} | |||
|Purchasable for 180 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Puddle}} | |||
|Purchasable for 2,700 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Flinger Squirrel Suit}} | |||
|Purchasable for 4,500 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Wings}} | |||
|Purchasable for 6,750 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Magnet}} | |||
|Purchasable for 7,000 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|}|-|Branch 5={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Comet Hair}} | |||
|Purchasable for 7,000 [[Spring Token]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*On March 1, 2019, the date Spring Clash 2019 started, a change was made to restrict PC users from moving around while a dialog box is active. | |||
[[Category:Spring Clash]] | [[Category:Spring Clash]] | ||
[[Category:Spring Clash | [[Category:Spring Clash 2019]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:22, 8 May 2019
The first Spring Clash was introduced on 1 March 2019.
Spring Awards
Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the Spring Awards.
Spring Clash Rewards Store
Below is a list of items which can be purchased through the Spring Clash Rewards Store.
<tabber>Branch 1={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- | Spring Flinger Frog Mask |Purchasable for 180 Spring Tokens. |- | Up, Up, and Away Block |Purchasable for 2,700 Spring Tokens. |- | Ultra Spring Flinger Frog Mask |Purchasable for 4,500 Spring Tokens. |- | Paintball Power Popper |Purchasable for 6,750 Spring Tokens. |- | Flaming Boxing Gloves |Purchasable for 7,000 Spring Tokens. |} |-|Branch 2={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- | Spring Flinger Frog Suit |Purchasable for 180 Spring Tokens. |- | Slippery Flag Pole |Purchasable for 2,700 Spring Tokens. |- | Ultra Spring Flinger Frog Suit |Purchasable for 4,500 Spring Tokens. |- | Forged Iron Skin |Purchasable for 6,750 Spring Tokens. |- | Ionic Pulse Cannon Tank |Purchasable for 7,000 Spring Tokens. |}|-|Branch 3={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- | Spring Flinger Shoes |Purchasable for 180 Spring Tokens. |- | Trickster |Purchasable for 2,700 Spring Tokens. |- | Ultra Spring Flinger Shoes |Purchasable for 4,500 Spring Tokens. |- | S.P.I.D.E.R. Legs |Purchasable for 6,750 Spring Tokens. |- | Junk Cannon |Purchasable for 7,000 Spring Tokens. |}|-|Branch 4={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- | Spring Flinger Squirrel Mask |Purchasable for 180 Spring Tokens. |- | Mud Puddle |Purchasable for 2,700 Spring Tokens. |- | Ultra Spring Flinger Squirrel Suit |Purchasable for 4,500 Spring Tokens. |- | Steampunk Wings |Purchasable for 6,750 Spring Tokens. |- | Magic Magnet |Purchasable for 7,000 Spring Tokens. |}|-|Branch 5={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- | Legendary Comet Hair |Purchasable for 7,000 Spring Tokens. |} </tabber>
Trivia
- On March 1, 2019, the date Spring Clash 2019 started, a change was made to restrict PC users from moving around while a dialog box is active.