Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and | {{Item|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting items from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty into your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack once broken!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}} | {{RecipeStore|Building Blocks Machine|8,000|G|Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!}} | ||
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is | {{RecipePass|R|1,100|4}} | ||
The '''Building Blocks Machine''' is an unsplicable non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the [[Block Party 2]] update on April 1, 2019. | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Balloon-O-Matic]]s | !Drops also obtainable from [[Balloon-O-Matic]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Target}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Party-In-A-Box]]es | !Drops also obtainable from [[Party-In-A-Box]]es | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s | !Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} {{x}}2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards | !Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} | |{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} | |{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stables}} | |{{ItemLink|Stables}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Guide:Splice|splicing two seeds]] | !Drops also obtainable from [[Guide:Splice|splicing two seeds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} | |{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Skull Wallpaper}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sand Bucket}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sandtopian}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops exclusive to the machine | !Drops exclusive to the machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} {{x}}10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} {{x}}10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block - Blue}} {{x}}10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block - Green}} {{x}}10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block - Red}} {{x}}10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} {{x}}10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Happy Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} {{x}}10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Retro Tape Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} | |{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slick Green Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slick Red Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Valentine's Week]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Buddy of Stone Statue}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Clouds}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fountain of Love}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Towering Hair}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ceremonial Altar}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[St. Patrick's Week]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Checkpoint}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shepard's Pie Block}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Grow4Good Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Brick Wall}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Easter Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Taco Window}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Super Pineapple Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Door}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[SummerFest]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar}} {{x}}6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Harvest Festival]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |||
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Halloween Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways | !Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Filigreed Jade Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} {{x}}5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Possibilities== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Used Building Blocks Machine}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUsed|Building Blocks Machine|1|10}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Building Blocks Machines used to drop [[Corn]] and [[Sheet Music: Lyre Note]]. The former was removed since the developers didn't intend to include it as a reward in the first place, while the latter was removed due to an unknown reason. | |||
*The Building Blocks Machine is regularly abbreviated by players as BBM. | |||
*Collecting 100 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Milkin' It (Classic)'''. | |||
*Collecting 500 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Moo Juice (Classic)'''. | |||
*Collecting 10,000 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Collector Extraordinaire (Classic)'''. | |||
*Collecting 1,000,000 items from [[Provider (block category)|providers]] such as [[Cow|Cows]] will earn the [[Achievements|achievement]] '''Providers Will Provide'''. | |||
[[Category:Block Party 2]] | [[Category:Block Party 2]] | ||
[[Category:Store Items]] | [[Category:Store Items]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:13, 29 July 2025
Building Blocks Machine
Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC825 #E07438 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Royal Grow Pass |
|---|
| • Royal Grow Pass users who gain 1,100 Grow Pass Points earn 4 of this item. |
The Building Blocks Machine is an unsplicable non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.
Function
When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Used Building Blocks Machine | 1 can replace • Building Blocks Machine after being used up for 10 days. |
Trivia
- Building Blocks Machines used to drop Corn and Sheet Music: Lyre Note. The former was removed since the developers didn't intend to include it as a reward in the first place, while the latter was removed due to an unknown reason.
- The Building Blocks Machine is regularly abbreviated by players as BBM.
- Collecting 100 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Milkin' It (Classic).
- Collecting 500 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Moo Juice (Classic).
- Collecting 10,000 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Collector Extraordinaire (Classic).
- Collecting 1,000,000 items from providers such as Cows will earn the achievement Providers Will Provide.