Guide:Fish and Crab Training: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Oilla GT
No edit summary
>HashJona
m add sparkling dress drop
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 47: Line 47:
|10
|10
|1500
|1500
|-
|Max
|5325
|}
|}
If a fish/crab is not properly fed, it can starve or die; however, they can be revived using a [[Fish Reviver]]. If a fish/crab becomes sick, [[Fish Medicine]] can cure the fish/crab.
If a fish/crab is not properly fed, it can starve or die; however, they can be revived using a [[Fish Reviver]]. If a fish/crab becomes sick, [[Fish Medicine]] can cure the fish/crab.
Line 134: Line 137:
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}}
|<section begin=Food Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />{{ItemLink|Maidmare Fish}} (8 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Catfish}} (1,5 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Bass}} (0.8xp/lb)<section end=Food Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />
|<section begin=Food Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />{{ItemLink|Maidmare Fish}} (8 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Catfish}} (1,5 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Bass}} (0.8xp/lb)<section end=Food Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />
|<section begin=Reward Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Bubble Gun}}<section end=Reward Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />
|<section begin=Reward Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Bubble Gun}}<br />{{ItemLink|Sparkling Dress}}<section end=Reward Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish}}
|{{ItemLink|Cuttlefish}}
Line 165: Line 168:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}}
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}}
|<section begin=Food Mr. Narwhal />{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}} (12xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Mr. Narwhal />
|<section begin=Food Mr. Narwhal />{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}} (12xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Fish}} (15xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Mr. Narwhal />
|<section begin=Reward Mr. Narwhal />{{ItemLink|Bandaged Mr. Narwhal}}<br />{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}}<br />{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}}<section end=Reward Mr. Narwhal />
|<section begin=Reward Mr. Narwhal />{{ItemLink|Bandaged Mr. Narwhal}}<br />{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}}<br />{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}}<section end=Reward Mr. Narwhal />
|}
|}
Line 209: Line 212:
|<section begin=Food Koi Fish />{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}} (8 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Koi Fish />
|<section begin=Food Koi Fish />{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}} (8 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Koi Fish />
|<section begin=Reward Koi Fish />{{ItemLink|Koi Fish Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Mengu Koi Samurai Facial Armor}}<section end=Reward Koi Fish />
|<section begin=Reward Koi Fish />{{ItemLink|Koi Fish Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Mengu Koi Samurai Facial Armor}}<section end=Reward Koi Fish />
|}{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}}
|<section begin=Food Turkey Fish />{{ItemLink|Goldfish}}  (0.6 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Sand Shark}}  (1 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Fish}}  (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Turkey Fish />
|<section begin=Food Turkey Fish />{{ItemLink|Goldfish}}  (0.6 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Sand Shark}}  (1 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Fish}}  (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Turkey Fish />
|<section begin=Reward Turkey Fish />{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Turkey Crest Mohawke}}<section end=Reward Turkey Fish />
||<section begin=Reward Turkey Fish />{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Turkey Crest Mohawke}}<section end=Reward Turkey Fish />
|}


{{Clr}}
{{Clr}}
Line 241: Line 245:
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab}}
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab}}
|<section begin=Food Dungeonist Crab />{{ItemLink|Crawdad}} (1 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Purple Shore Crab}} (3 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab}} (2,5 xp/lb)<section end=Food Dungeonist Crab />
|<section begin=Food Dungeonist Crab />{{ItemLink|Crawdad}} (1 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Purple Shore Crab}} (3 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab}} (2,5 xp/lb)<section end=Food Dungeonist Crab />
|<section begin=Reward Dungeonist Crab />{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}<section end=Reward Dungeonist Crab />
|<section begin=Reward Dungeonist Crab />{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}<br />{{ItemLink|Crabbitz's Golden Crab Claw}}<section end=Reward Dungeonist Crab />
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lobster}}
|{{ItemLink|Lobster}}
Line 249: Line 253:
|{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab}}
|{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab}}
|<section begin=Food Hermit Crab />{{ItemLink|Crawdad}} (2 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Purple Shore Crab}} (2 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab}} (65 xp/lb)<section end=Food Hermit Crab />
|<section begin=Food Hermit Crab />{{ItemLink|Crawdad}} (2 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Purple Shore Crab}} (2 xp/lb)<br />{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab}} (65 xp/lb)<section end=Food Hermit Crab />
|<section begin=Reward Hermit Crab />{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab Helmet}}<section end=Reward Hermit Crab />
|<section begin=Reward Hermit Crab />{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab Leash}}<br />{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab Helmet}}<br />{{ItemLink|Crab Shell}}<section end=Reward Hermit Crab />
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Alaskan King Crab}}
|{{ItemLink|Alaskan King Crab}}

Latest revision as of 07:10, 15 April 2025

This is a guide in training fishes and crabs.

Gone Crabby! was a monthly updated introduced on the 3rd of March, 2016. It featured crabs, which could be obtained from consuming 5 of a bait in Lobster Traps. Crabs were only made trainable on Player Appreciation Week Day 5 on the 27th of August, 2021.

Gone Fishin'! was another monthly update introduced on the 14th of January, 2018. It featured new fishes, baits, a new pack and other fishing-related items, as well as the ability to train fish for unique rewards.

A player can train a fish or a lobster using a Fish Tank, a Training Port, a perfect fish or crabs, and other fish, crabs, or Fish Flakes as food. The Training Port must be placed on a Fish Tank, similarly to a Fish Tank Port. Upon wrenching the Training Port, the player will have the option to "add a fish". Players can only add perfect or enormous fish/crab and all other fish/crab will be rejected.

Fish and Crab Training

Upon being placed inside the Fish Tank Port, the fish/crab will start on level 1 and will require food to gain XP. Fish/Crab can be fed specific fish/crab respectively, Fish Chunks or Fish Flakes. Fish Chunks will give 1XP each, Fish Flakes will give 50XP each and depending on the type of fish, different amounts of XP may be given.

Fish/Crab can be in different states which can be viewed by wrenching the Training Port. The different states are Starving, Hungry, Slightly Hungry, Content, Moderately Full, Super Full, Sick, Almost Dying or Dead. Depending on the state of the fish/crab, the fish/crab may change color and appearance. Players need to feed the fish/crab appropriately to prevent overfeeding, causing the fish/crab to die or become sick.

The amount of XP required to level a fish/crab up is:

Level XP Required
1 100
2 150
3 175
4 250
5 350
6 450
7 600
8 750
9 1000
10 1500
Max 5325

If a fish/crab is not properly fed, it can starve or die; however, they can be revived using a Fish Reviver. If a fish/crab becomes sick, Fish Medicine can cure the fish/crab.

Upon successfully completing training and reaching Level 10, rewards can be given out such as respective leashes, rides or related items.

Types of Fish

The fish that can be trained, along with what they can eat and their rewards are:

Basic Fish

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Goldfish <section begin=Food Goldfish /> Sunfish (0.8 xp/lb)
Catfish (2.5 xp/lb)
Bass (1.20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Goldfish />
<section begin=Reward Goldfish /> Goldfish Leash
Goldfish Bowler Hat<section end=Reward Goldfish />
Sunfish <section begin=Food Sunfish /> Dogfish (1.5 xp/lb)
Bass (1.5 xp/lb)
Mahi Mahi (2 xp/lb)<section end=Food Sunfish />
<section begin=Reward Sunfish /> Sunfish Leash<section end=Reward Sunfish />
Catfish <section begin=Food Catfish /> Mahi Mahi (1.1 xp/lb)
Sunfish (1.5 xp/lb)
Goldfish (2 xp/lb)<section end=Food Catfish />
<section begin=Reward Catfish /> Catfish Leash
Catfish Slippers<section end=Reward Catfish />
Bass <section begin=Food Bass /> Mahi Mahi (1.5 xp/lb)
Catfish (3 xp/lb)
Dogfish (3 xp/lb)<section end=Food Bass />
<section begin=Reward Bass /> Bass Leash<section end=Reward Bass />
Mahi Mahi <section begin=Food Mahi Mahi /> Gar (1.1 xp/lb)
Sunfish (1.69 xp/lb)
Goldfish (1.8 xp/lb)<section end=Food Mahi Mahi />
<section begin=Reward Mahi Mahi /> Mahi Mahi Leash<section end=Reward Mahi Mahi />
Dogfish <section begin=Food Dogfish /> Sunfish (1 xp/lb)
Stonefish (1.5 xp/lb)
Catfish (3 xp/lb)<section end=Food Dogfish />
<section begin=Reward Dogfish /> Dogfish Leash
Dogfish Slippers<section end=Reward Dogfish />
Whale <section begin=Food Whale /> Goldfish (1.8 xp/lb)
Weird Manta Ray (6 xp/lb)
Stonefish (1.08 xp/lb)<section end=Food Whale />
<section begin=Reward Whale /> Whale Leash<section end=Reward Whale />
Sand Shark <section begin=Food Sand Shark /> Gar (0.5 xp/lb)
Catfish (1 xp/lb)
Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)<section end=Food Sand Shark />
<section begin=Reward Sand Shark /> Sand Shark Leash
Riding Sand Shark<section end=Reward Sand Shark />
Stonefish <section begin=Food Stonefish /> Gar (0.5 xp/lb)
Whale (1.5 xp/lb)
Sand Shark (2 xp/lb)<section end=Food Stonefish />
<section begin=Reward Stonefish /> Stonefish Leash
Riding Stonefish<section end=Reward Stonefish />
Gar <section begin=Food Gar /> Sand Shark (1.5 xp/lb)
Whale (2 xp/lb)
Maidmare Fish (6 xp/lb)<section end=Food Gar />
<section begin=Reward Gar /> Battle Gar<section end=Reward Gar />

Fish exclusive to Whizmo Gizmo

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Dragon Turtle <section begin=Food Dragon Turtle /> Alpha Great White Shark (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Dragon Turtle /> <section begin=Reward Dragon Turtle /> Dragon Turtle Charm<section end=Reward Dragon Turtle />

Fish exclusive to Uranium Glowing Lure

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Maidmare Fish <section begin=Food Maidmare Fish /> Weird Manta Ray (6.33 xp/lb)
Alpha Great White Shark (8 xp/lb)<section end=Food Maidmare Fish />
<section begin=Reward Maidmare Fish /> Maidmare<section end=Reward Maidmare Fish />
Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish <section begin=Food Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish /> Sand Shark (1.5 xp/lb)
Whale (2 xp/lb)
Weird Manta Ray (6 xp/lb)<section end=Food Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish />
<section begin=Reward Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish /> Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish Leash
Riding Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish<section end=Reward Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish />
Weird Manta Ray <section begin=Food Weird Manta Ray /> Whale (1.2 xp/lb)
Sand Shark (1.8 xp/lb)
Alpha Great White Shark (5 xp/lb)<section end=Food Weird Manta Ray />
<section begin=Reward Weird Manta Ray /> Weird Manta Ray Leash
Riding Weird Manta Ray<section end=Reward Weird Manta Ray />

Fish exclusive to Mega-Pellet Bait

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Absolutely Real Elephant Fish <section begin=Food Absolutely Real Elephant Fish /> Maidmare Fish (8 xp/lb)
Catfish (1,5 xp/lb)
Bass (0.8xp/lb)<section end=Food Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />
<section begin=Reward Absolutely Real Elephant Fish /> Absolutely Real Elephant Fish Leash
Bubble Gun
Sparkling Dress<section end=Reward Absolutely Real Elephant Fish />
Cuttlefish <section begin=Food Cuttlefish /> Gar (0.5 xp/lb)
Maidmare Fish (8 xp/lb)
Sand Shark (2 xp/lb)<section end=Food Cuttlefish />
<section begin=Reward Cuttlefish /> Cuttlefish Leash
Riding Cuttlefish<section end=Reward Cuttlefish />
Alpha Great White Shark <section begin=Food Alpha Great White Shark /> Stonefish (0.33 xp/lb)
Whale (1.4 xp/lb)
Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)<section end=Food Alpha Great White Shark />
<section begin=Reward Alpha Great White Shark /> Alpha Great White Shark Leash
Riding Alpha Great White Shark<section end=Reward Alpha Great White Shark />
Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Skeletal Shark <section begin=Food Skeletal Shark /> Gar (0.5 xp/lb)
Sand Shark (1.7 xp/b)
Alpha Great White Shark (7 xp/lb)<section end=Food Skeletal Shark />
<section begin=Reward Skeletal Shark /> Skeletal Shark Leash
Riding Skeletal Shark<section end=Reward Skeletal Shark />
Demon Angler <section begin=Food Demon Angler /> Weird Manta Ray (5 xp/lb)
Cuttlefish (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Demon Angler />
<section begin=Reward Demon Angler /> Demon Angler Leash
Angler Mask<section end=Reward Demon Angler />

Fish exclusive to Candy Cane Bait

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Mr. Narwhal <section begin=Food Mr. Narwhal /> Swedish Fish (12xp/lb)
Gingerbread Fish (15xp/lb)
Neon Squid (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Mr. Narwhal />
<section begin=Reward Mr. Narwhal /> Bandaged Mr. Narwhal
Narwhal Tusk Staff
Mr. Narwhal Leash<section end=Reward Mr. Narwhal />

Fish exclusive to Catch-of-the-Day Bait

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Mutant Fish <section begin=Food Mutant Fish /> Stonefish (0.4 xp/lb)
Weird Manta Ray (8 xp/lb)
Absolutely Real Elephant Fish (15 xp/lb)<section end=Food Mutant Fish />
<section begin=Reward Mutant Fish /> Battle Mutant Fish<section end=Reward Mutant Fish />
Picasso Triggerfish <section begin=Food Picasso Triggerfish /> Gar (0.6 xp/lb)
Catfish (1.3 xp/lb)
Bass (1.3 xp/lb)<section end=Food Picasso Triggerfish />
<section begin=Reward Picasso Triggerfish /> Picasso Triggerfish Leash
Picasso Face<section end=Reward Picasso Triggerfish />
Seahorse <section begin=Food Seahorse /> Catfish (1.1 xp/lb)
Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)
Maidmare Fish (8 xp/lb)<section end=Food Seahorse />
<section begin=Reward Seahorse /> Seahorse Leash
Riding Seahorse<section end=Reward Seahorse />
Rainbowfish <section begin=Food Rainbowfish /> Mahi Mahi (0.7 xp/lb)
Dogfish (1.1 xp/lb)
Cuttlefish (8 xp/lb)<section end=Food Rainbowfish />
<section begin=Reward Rainbowfish /> Rainbowfish Leash
Rainbow Cape<section end=Reward Rainbowfish />
Totally Legit Bunnyfish <section begin=Food Totally Legit Bunnyfish /> Goldfish (0.5 xp/lb)
Stonefish (0.8 xp/lb)
Absolutely Real Elephant Fish (15 xp/lb)<section end=Food Totally Legit Bunnyfish />
<section begin=Reward Totally Legit Bunnyfish /> Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash
Totally Legit Bunny Ears<section end=Reward Totally Legit Bunnyfish />
Axolotl <section begin=Food Axolotl /> Sunfish (0.3 xp/lb)
Catfish (0.7 xp/lb)
Weird Manta Ray (9 xp/lb)<section end=Food Axolotl />
<section begin=Reward Axolotl /> Axolotl Leash
Riding Axolotl<section end=Reward Axolotl />
Pineapple Fish <section begin=Food Pineapple Fish /> Dogfish (0.25 xp/lb)
Mahi Mahi (0.25 xp/lb)
Sand Shark (1 xp/lb)<section end=Food Pineapple Fish />
<section begin=Reward Pineapple Fish /> Pineapple Fish Leash
Pineapple Tiki Mask<section end=Reward Pineapple Fish />
Firefin <section begin=Food Firefin /> Stonefish (0.5 xp/lb)
Cuttlefish (10 xp/lb)
Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish (15 xp/lb)<section end=Food Firefin />
<section begin=Reward Firefin /> Firefin Leash
Flaming Floaties<section end=Reward Firefin />
Koi Fish <section begin=Food Koi Fish /> Alpha Great White Shark (8 xp/lb)
Weird Manta Ray (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Koi Fish />
<section begin=Reward Koi Fish /> Koi Fish Leash
Mengu Koi Samurai Facial Armor<section end=Reward Koi Fish />
Turkey Fish <section begin=Food Turkey Fish /> Goldfish (0.6 xp/lb)
Sand Shark (1 xp/lb)
Gingerbread Fish (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Turkey Fish />
<section begin=Reward Turkey Fish /> Turkey Fish Leash
Turkey Crest Mohawke<section end=Reward Turkey Fish />

Miscellaneous Fish

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Clockwork Fish <section begin=Food Clockwork Fish /> Oil Slick (100 xp/item)<section end=Food Clockwork Fish /> <section begin=Reward Clockwork Fish /> Clockwork Fish Leash
Clockwork Eyes<section end=Reward Clockwork Fish />

Types of Crab

The crab that can be trained, along with what they can eat and their rewards are:

Fish
Food
Reward(s)
Crawdad <section begin=Food Crawdad /> Purple Shore Crab (2.25 xp/lb)
Lobster (3 xp/lb)
Hermit Crab (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Crawdad />
<section begin=Reward Crawdad /> Crawdad Leash
Crawdad Shoes<section end=Reward Crawdad />
Purple Shore Crab <section begin=Food Purple Shore Crab /> Lobster (2.3 xp/lb)
Crawdad (4 xp/lb)
Hermit Crab (10 xp/lb)<section end=Food Purple Shore Crab />
<section begin=Reward Purple Shore Crab /> Purple Shore Crab Leash
Purple Shore Crab Headband<section end=Reward Purple Shore Crab />
Dungeonist Crab <section begin=Food Dungeonist Crab /> Crawdad (1 xp/lb)
Purple Shore Crab (3 xp/lb)
Hermit Crab (2,5 xp/lb)<section end=Food Dungeonist Crab />
<section begin=Reward Dungeonist Crab /> Dungeonist Crab Leash
Crab Claw & Shield
Crabbitz's Golden Crab Claw<section end=Reward Dungeonist Crab />
Lobster <section begin=Food Lobster /> Alaskan King Crab (1 xp/lb)
Crawdad (2 xp/lb)
Hermit Crab (20 xp/lb)<section end=Food Lobster />
<section begin=Reward Lobster /> Lobster Leash
Lobster Shoes<section end=Reward Lobster />
Hermit Crab <section begin=Food Hermit Crab /> Crawdad (2 xp/lb)
Purple Shore Crab (2 xp/lb)
Dungeonist Crab (65 xp/lb)<section end=Food Hermit Crab />
<section begin=Reward Hermit Crab /> Hermit Crab Leash
Hermit Crab Helmet
Crab Shell<section end=Reward Hermit Crab />
Alaskan King Crab <section begin=Food Alaskan King Crab /> Lobster (1.8 xp/lb)
Alaskan King Crab (12.9 xp/lb)
Dungeonist Crab (50 xp/lb)<section end=Food Alaskan King Crab />
<section begin=Reward Alaskan King Crab /> Alaskan King Crab Leash
Alaskan King Crab Crown<section end=Reward Alaskan King Crab />
Navigation — Fish Training
Resources
Blocks Fish Tank · Training Port
Consumables Fish Flakes · Fish Medicine · Fish Reviver
Rewards
Basic
Fish
Bass (Bass Leash) · Catfish (Catfish Leash · Catfish Slippers) · Dogfish (Dogfish Leash · Dogfish Slippers) · Gar (Battle Gar) · Goldfish (Goldfish Leash · Goldfish Bowler Hat) · Mahi Mahi (Mahi Mahi Leash) · Sand Shark (Sand Shark Leash · Riding Sand Shark) · Stonefish (Stonefish Leash · Riding Stonefish) · Sunfish (Sunfish Leash) · Whale (Whale Leash)
Whizmo
Gizmo
Dragon Turtle (Dragon Turtle Charm)
Uranium
Glowing
Lure
Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish (Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish Leash · Riding Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish) · Maidmare Fish (Maidmare) · Weird Manta Ray (Weird Manta Ray Leash · Riding Weird Manta Ray)
Mega-Pellet
Bait
Absolutely Real Elephant Fish (Absolutely Real Elephant Fish Leash · Bubble Gun) · Alpha Great White Shark (Alpha Great White Shark Leash · Riding Alpha Great White Shark) · Cuttlefish (Cuttlefish Leash · Riding Cuttlefish)
Otherworldly
Bait
Demon Angler (Demon Angler Leash · Angler Mask) · Skeletal Shark (Skeletal Shark Leash · Riding Skeletal Shark)
Candy Cane
Bait
Mr. Narwhal (Mr. Narwhal Leash · Narwhal Tusk Staff · Bandaged Mr. Narwhal)
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Axolotl (Axolotl Leash · Riding Axolotl) · Firefin (Firefin Leash · Flaming Floaties) · Koi Fish (Koi Fish Leash · Mengu Koi Samurai Facial Armor) · Mutant Fish (Battle Mutant Fish) · Picasso Triggerfish (Picasso Triggerfish Leash · Picasso Face) · Pineapple Fish (Pineapple Fish Leash · Pineapple Tiki Mask) · Rainbowfish (Rainbowfish Leash · Rainbow Cape) · Seahorse (Seahorse Leash · Riding Seahorse) · Totally Legit Bunnyfish (Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash · Totally Legit Bunny Ears)
Lobster
Trap
Alaskan King Crab (Alaskan King Crab Leash · Alaskan King Crab Crown) · Crawdad (Crawdad Leash · Crawdad Shoes) · Dungeonist Crab (Dungeonist Crab Leash · Crab Claw & Shield) · Hermit Crab (Hermit Crab Leash · Hermit Crab Helmet) · Lobster (Lobster Leash · Lobster Shoes) · Purple Shore Crab (Purple Shore Crab Leash · Purple Shore Crab Headband)
Misc Clockwork Fish (Clockwork Fish Leash · Clockwork Eyes)