Polka Dot Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clown Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Clown Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Happy Joy Plaque|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Happy Joy Plaque|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dotted Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Royal Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}} | |{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Block|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Blue Royal Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}} | |{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawbeanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Polka Dot Block|50|Cotton Candy Clouds|50|Strawberry Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 13 February 2025
Polka Dot Block (Rarity: 15)
Everybody loves polka dots!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F8F8F8 #ED7DA7 |
| Grow Time | 1h 3m 45s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 3 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| White Block Seed Orange Block Seed |
The Polka Dot Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Polka Dot Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.