Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Polka Dot Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}}
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Block|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
Line 27: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}}
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strawbeanie}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Polka Dot Block|50|Cotton Candy Clouds|50|Strawberry Block|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}}

Latest revision as of 13:57, 13 February 2025

 Polka Dot Block (Rarity: 15)

Everybody loves polka dots!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#F8F8F8
#ED7DA7
Grow Time 1h 3m 45s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 3
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Polka Dot Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
White Block Seed
Orange Block Seed

The Polka Dot Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Polka Dot Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Bunny Ears Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Magic Egg
Clown Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Happy Joy Plaque Seed
Dotted Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Red Royal Wallpaper Seed
Face Bandana Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Pastel Blue Block Seed
Ladybug Trampoline Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Red Block Seed
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Party Polka Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Blue Royal Wallpaper Seed
Sabertooth-Skin Toga Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Pastel Orange Block Seed
Sexy Boxers Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Rose Seed
Strawbeanie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Polka Dot Block (×50)
•    Cotton Candy Clouds (×50)
•    Strawberry Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Tie Dyed Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Polka Dot Block Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed
Tiny Appaloosa 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Tiny Horsie (×1)
•    Polka Dot Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.