Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Zabojanina Created page with "A '''checkpoint''' is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the playe..." |
>ImCloaked m fixed visuals |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 36: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Healing Station Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Obake Lantern}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 57: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Computer}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Transporter}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 75: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Towel Rack Checkpoint}} | |||
|Removes the ''Dripping Wet'' [[Mods|mod]] from any affected player. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}} | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Checkpoints]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:37, 16 December 2025
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.
List of Checkpoints
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Adventure Checkpoint | None. |
| Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint | None. |
| Bone Checkpoint | None. |
| Carrot Checkpoint | None. |
| Checkpoint | None. |
| Chocolate Checkpoint | None. |
| Easter Checkpoint | None. |
| Fairy Bread Block | None. |
| Flower Checkpoint | None. |
| Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint | None. |
| Gold Monitor Checkpoint | None. |
| Healing Station Checkpoint | None. |
| Kooky Checkpoint | None. |
| Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint | None. |
| Obake Lantern | None. |
| Pineapple Checkpoint Totem | None. |
| Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time | None. |
| Retro Computer | None. |
| Shamrock Checkpoint | None. |
| Starship Transporter | None. |
| Summer Checkpoint | None. |
| Sunflower Checkpoint | None. |
| Sweet Bunny Checkpoint | None. |
| Towel Rack Checkpoint | Removes the Dripping Wet mod from any affected player. |
| Winterfest Checkpoint | None. |
| Grace of Light | None. |