Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Yqw9
No edit summary
>ImCloaked
m fixed visuals
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 37:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Healing Station Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 73:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 81:
|Removes the ''Dripping Wet'' [[Mods|mod]] from any affected player.
|Removes the ''Dripping Wet'' [[Mods|mod]] from any affected player.
|-
|-
|[[Fairy Bread Block]]
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Checkpoints]]
[[Category:Checkpoints]]

Latest revision as of 05:37, 16 December 2025

A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.

After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.

List of Checkpoints

Items Special Function
Adventure Checkpoint None.
Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint None.
Bone Checkpoint None.
Carrot Checkpoint None.
Checkpoint None.
Chocolate Checkpoint None.
Easter Checkpoint None.
Fairy Bread Block None.
Flower Checkpoint None.
Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint None.
Gold Monitor Checkpoint None.
Healing Station Checkpoint None.
Kooky Checkpoint None.
Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint None.
Obake Lantern None.
Pineapple Checkpoint Totem None.
Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time None.
Retro Computer None.
Shamrock Checkpoint None.
Starship Transporter None.
Summer Checkpoint None.
Sunflower Checkpoint None.
Sweet Bunny Checkpoint None.
Towel Rack Checkpoint Removes the Dripping Wet mod from any affected player.
Winterfest Checkpoint None.
Grace of Light None.