Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Zabojanina No edit summary |
>Nesqwik Added Pennants. |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An '''animated foreground block''' is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation. | |||
==List of | |||
==List of Animated Foreground Blocks== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | |||
|Allow the player to consume [[Red Eye Drops]], [[Green Eye Drops]], [[Blue Eye Drops]], [[Black Eye Drops]], or [[Eye Cleaning Solution]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Centerpiece}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Compu Panel}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow Cube}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Propane}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | |Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Build}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Grow}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Punch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 99: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | |Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | ||
| | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 8 November 2022
An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.
List of Animated Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Atomic Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Bathroom Mirror | Allow the player to consume Red Eye Drops, Green Eye Drops, Blue Eye Drops, Black Eye Drops, or Eye Cleaning Solution. |
| Blue Pennant | None. |
| Castle Chandelier | Functions as a light source. |
| Celestial Kaleidoscope | None. |
| Centerpiece | Functions as a light source. |
| Chandelier | Functions as a light source. |
| Compu Panel | None. |
| Cosmic Rain | Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. |
| Cow Cube | None. |
| Decorative Propane | Functions as a light source. |
| Earth Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Evil Bricks | None. |
| Fire Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall | None. |
| Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall | None. |
| Green Pennant | None. |
| Harmonic Chimes | Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. |
| Inferno Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Pineapple Pennant | None. |
| Plasma Globe | None. |
| Red Pennant | None. |
| Shockinator | Functions as a pain block. |
| Team Pennant - Build | None. |
| Team Pennant - Grow | None. |
| Team Pennant - Punch | None. |
| Tidal Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Traffic Barricade | None. |
| Typhoon Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Verdant Gate | Functions as a door. |
| Very Bad Unicorn | Functions as a pain block. |
| Water Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |
| Waterfall | Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. |
| Wind Asteroid | Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. |