Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Nesqwik
Added Pennants.
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}}
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}}
|Allow the player to consume [[Red Eye Drops]], [[Green Eye Drops]], [[Blue Eye Drops]], [[Black Eye Drops]], or [[Eye Cleaning Solution]].
|Allow the player to consume [[Red Eye Drops]], [[Green Eye Drops]], [[Blue Eye Drops]], [[Black Eye Drops]], or [[Eye Cleaning Solution]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Pennant}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}}
Line 51: Line 54:
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pennant}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}}
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]].
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}}
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pennant}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]].
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Build}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Grow}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Punch}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}}
Line 84: Line 108:
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}}
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}}
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]]
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 15:49, 8 November 2022

An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.

List of Animated Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
Atomic Gate Functions as a door.
Bathroom Mirror Allow the player to consume Red Eye Drops, Green Eye Drops, Blue Eye Drops, Black Eye Drops, or Eye Cleaning Solution.
Blue Pennant None.
Castle Chandelier Functions as a light source.
Celestial Kaleidoscope None.
Centerpiece Functions as a light source.
Chandelier Functions as a light source.
Compu Panel None.
Cosmic Rain Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
Cow Cube None.
Decorative Propane Functions as a light source.
Earth Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Evil Bricks None.
Fire Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall None.
Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall None.
Green Pennant None.
Harmonic Chimes Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on.
Inferno Gate Functions as a door.
Pineapple Pennant None.
Plasma Globe None.
Red Pennant None.
Shockinator Functions as a pain block.
Team Pennant - Build None.
Team Pennant - Grow None.
Team Pennant - Punch None.
Tidal Gate Functions as a door.
Traffic Barricade None.
Typhoon Gate Functions as a door.
Verdant Gate Functions as a door.
Very Bad Unicorn Functions as a pain block.
Water Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Waterfall Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
Wind Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.