In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Atheroma No edit summary |
>HashJona mNo edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | !style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |{{ItemLink|Ezio's Hood}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Hair}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Beard}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Cape}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Vest}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Trousers}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Boots}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Armguards}}<br>{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | ||
|rowspan= | |9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan= | |[[Ezio Update|Ezio Update 2018]] | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2020}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | |||
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |rowspan=2|4.99 USD | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | |rowspan=2|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} | ||
|rowspan= | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
|rowspan=3|4.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Pegasus Pursuit]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |{{TableRecipeStore||15|V|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Pegasus Pursuit Voucher Dayz]].}} | ||
|rowspan= | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | ||
| | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 106: | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 113: | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 124: | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|[[Equinox Weekend]] | |rowspan=2|[[Equinox Weekend]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||30|V|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Voucher Dayz Equinox Event]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | |{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 146: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 21, 2022 | |rowspan=2|October 21, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 190: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|July 27, 2023 | |July 27, 2023 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||20|V|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 202: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Kassandra}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Assassin's Creed Weekend|Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023]] | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Connor}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Assassin's Creed Weekend|Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023]] | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Basim}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|October 10, 2023 | |[[Assassin's Creed Weekend|Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023]] | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shoes}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|October 10, 2023 | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|October 14, 2023 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|October 14, 2023 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 258: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2024|Grow4Good Week 2024]] | |[[Grow4Good Week/2024|Grow4Good Week 2024]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Wings of Ahool}} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 264: | ||
|[[Garuda's Glory/2024|Garuda's Glory 2024]] | |[[Garuda's Glory/2024|Garuda's Glory 2024]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Axed Tree}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Harvest Festival/2024|Harvest Festival 2024]] | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Cloak}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 18, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fist of Infinity}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|December 13-15, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 25, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Yasuke}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 24, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Nix}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 26, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Francis, The Ray of Light}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 29, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Edward}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 30, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Gaia}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2025|Grow4Good Week 2025]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Garuda's Glory/2025|Garuda's Glory 2025]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starry Night Aura}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Harvest Festival/2025|Harvest Festival 2025]] | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Shin-kal}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 7, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Bike}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 10, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} {{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Infinity}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 11-14, 2025 | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of the North Star}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 22, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusive Packs Items == | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:38%" |Item | |||
!style="width:16%" |Pack Name | |||
!style="width:16%" |Pack Price | |||
!style="width:30%" |Date Sold | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |||
|[[Holiday Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 18, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | |||
|[[Holiday Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 14, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}} | |||
|[[Holiday Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 12, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | |||
|[[Holiday Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 17, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}} | |||
|[[Holiday Pack|Holiday Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 16, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}} | |||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|April 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Murf Hood}}<br>{{ItemLink|Murf Onesie}} | |||
|[[Star Trek Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|June 27, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunset Mask}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|July 28, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Onesie}} | |||
|[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 22, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Holidays Hat}} | |||
|[[Holiday Pack|Holiday Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 15, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Circlet}}<br>{{ItemLink|Corny Couple Shirt}} | |||
|[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 10 February, 2023 only! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arlequin Toad Pet}} | |||
|[[Wildlife Supporter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|March 10, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toga}} | |||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|April 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Hat}} | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 5, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 13, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During September 21, 2023 only! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | |||
|[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 19''th''→22''nd'', 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Spectacles}} | |||
|[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 15, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Lost Valentine}} | |||
|[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 10 February, 2024 only! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Mask}} | |||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|April 26th, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Armor}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Armor}} | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 3, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shirt}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shorts}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 11, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | |||
|[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|September 12, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buttoned Eyes}} | |||
|[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 24''th''→27''th'', 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Earmuffs}} | |||
|[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 19''th''→21''st'', 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[WinterFest Big Day Bundle]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 25th, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cupcake Pet}}<br>{{ItemLink|Lovely Lollipop}} | |||
|[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 13 February, 2025 only! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Healing Antennae}} | |||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|April 10th, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Badge}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Badge}} | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 1st, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cool Capybara}}<br>{{ItemLink|Floral Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 10, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}} | |||
|[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During September 11, 2025 only! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cinder Sprites}} | |||
|[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 23''rd''→26''th'', 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Turkey Leg}} | |||
|[[Thanksgiving Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During November 20, 2025 only! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Snowball Suit}} | |||
|[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 18''th''→20''th'', 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 557: | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
[[Category:Store Items]] | [[Category:Store Items]] | ||
[[Category:In-App Purchases]] | |||
[[Category:List]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:Table templates]] | |||
[[Category:Information]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:25, 22 December 2025
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezio's Hood Ezio's Hair Ezio's Beard Ezio's Cape Ezio's Vest Ezio's Trousers Ezio's Boots Ezio's Armguards Hay Cart |
9.99 USD | Ezio Update 2018 | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2020 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) |
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During December 29, 2021 only! | |||
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2021 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 points. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) | |||
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) | |||
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. → During Pegasus Pursuit Voucher Dayz. | |||
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → During Cinco De Mayo Week only! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Pet Blood Dragon | 9.99 USD | January 24, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Ezio | 9.99 USD | January 25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Wings of Daidalos | 9.99 USD | January 26, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Bodvar | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Val | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Sam Fisher | 9.99 USD | January 31, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Any bait → During UbiWeek only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |||
| Equinox Scarf | 9.99 USD | Equinox Weekend | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. → During Voucher Dayz Equinox Event. | |||
| Other Winged Angel | 14.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2022 | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points. |
| Garuda Wings | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Ultra World Spray | 4.99 USD | September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | None. |
| Minokawa Wings | 9.99 USD | October 21, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Infinity Crown | 12.99 USD | December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Snow Monarch's Mantle | 9.99 USD | December 23, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Archangel Wings | 9.99 USD | February 25, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Rabbid Buddy | 9.99 USD | February 26, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Aurora and Igniculus | 9.99 USD | February 28, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Angelic Aura | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2023 | None. |
| Soulbinder | 9.99 USD | July 27, 2023 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 20 Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. |
| Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Soul Harvester's Scythe | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2023 | None. |
| Kassandra | 9.99 USD | Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023 | None. |
| Connor | 9.99 USD | Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023 | None. |
| Basim | 9.99 USD | Assassin's Creed Weekend 2023 | None. |
| Synthwave Shoes | 9.99 USD | October 10, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • All sectors → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Soaring Beast | 9.99 USD | October 14, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |||
| Infinity Aura | 9.99 USD | December 13, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Snowglobe Staff | 9.99 USD | December 15, 2023 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Mecha Sharkjira | 9.99 USD | March 29, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Jade's Dai-Jo Staff | 9.99 USD | April 1, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| Angel and Devil | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) |
| Wings of Ahool | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Axed Tree | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2024 | None. |
| Galaxy Cloak | 9.99 USD | October 18, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| Fist of Infinity | 9.99 USD | December 13-15, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. | |||
| Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter | 9.99 USD | December 25, 2024 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Yasuke | 9.99 USD | March 24, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Nix | 9.99 USD | March 26, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Francis, The Ray of Light | 9.99 USD | March 29, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Edward | 9.99 USD | March 30, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
|
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |||
| Wings of Gaia | 9.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) |
| Nagini Mount | 9.99 USD | Garuda's Glory 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Golden Garuda Chest (×1) |
| Starry Night Aura | 9.99 USD | Harvest Festival 2025 | None. |
| Pop Idol's Shin-kal | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector → During Wonder Week only! |
| Bone Bike | 9.99 USD | October 10, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| Wings of Infinity | 9.99 USD | December 11-14, 2025 | None. |
| Staff of the North Star | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2025 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
Exclusive Packs Items
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems