Special Winter Wish: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>HashJona mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|A stocking filled with all your winter wishes and maybe even more!!|Earth}} | {{Item|A stocking filled with all your winter wishes and maybe even more!!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeChallenge|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
{{RecipeWish|SWW}} | {{RecipeWish|SWW}} | ||
{{RecipeSeal|6,000|1|2-4}} | {{RecipeSeal|6,000|1|2-4}} | ||
{{RecipeSeal|12,000|2|5}} | |||
The '''Special Winter Wish''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]] on December 17, 2020. | The '''Special Winter Wish''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]] on December 17, 2020. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Reindeer}} | |{{ItemLink|Dancing Reindeer}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fist of Infinity}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 68: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|1 | |||
|11 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 123: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | |||
|1 | |||
|11 | |||
|Epic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 148: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Hair}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Twintails}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Infinity}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|Epic | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{WinterFestNav}} | {{WinterFestNav}} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:20, 21 December 2025
Special Winter Wish
A stocking filled with all your winter wishes and maybe even more!!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C42430 #FFEB57 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Daily Challenge |
|---|
| Place in the top three of the Growch Games Guild Daily Challenge, only if the player had contributed points to the challenge. |
| Winter Wish List |
|---|
| Gain 300 wishes to earn 1 of this item. |
| Royal Winter Seals (Branch 2-4) |
|---|
| Gain 6,000 Royal Winter Seals to get 1 of this item. |
| Royal Winter Seals (Branch 5) |
|---|
| Gain 12,000 Royal Winter Seals to get 2 of this item. |
The Special Winter Wish is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of WinterFest 2020 on December 17, 2020.
Function
When consumed, the player will earn one of the following rewards, prizes with the Epic rarity have an overall of 2% chance to be received:
| Item | Amount | Heart Size | Rarity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aura Antlers | 1 | 11 | Epic |
| Candy Cane Scythe | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Candle Crown | 1 | 0 | |
| Chipmunk | 1 | 0 | |
| Dancing Reindeer | 5 | 0 | |
| Deluxe Winterfest Cracker | 1 | 0 | |
| Diamond Dust | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Fist of Infinity | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Freezing Skull Mask | 1 | 0 | |
| Hammer Of Winter | 1 | 0 | |
| Ice Serpent Scarf | 1 | 0 | |
| Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter | 1 | 11 | Epic |
| Infinity Aura | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Infinity Crown | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Legendary Lock | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Northern Lights Aura | 1 | 0 | |
| Rift Cape | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Rift Wings | 1 | 0 | Epic |
| Rugged Winter Beard | 1 | 0 | |
| Sledding Penguin | 1 | 0 | |
| Sleigh of Winter | 1 | 0 | |
| Silverstar Bow | 1 | 0 | |
| Snowglobe Staff | 1 | 11 | Epic |
| Snow Monarch's Mantle | 1 | 11 | Epic |
| Super Snowball Launcher | 1 | 0 | |
| Winter Frost Bow | 1 | 0 | |
| Winter Wish | 3 | 0 | |
| WinterFest Royal Hair | 1 | 0 | |
| WinterFest Royal Twintails | 1 | 0 | |
| Wings of Infinity | 1 | 0 | Epic |