Grow4Good Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


Show kindness, complete daily tasks by assisting players, and reach the Global Contribution Milestones with your fellow Growtopians to receive generosity badges, all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Find joy by reading the [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7022252-grow4good Dev Diary.]|Grow4Good Week Gazette.png}}
Show kindness, complete daily tasks by assisting players, and reach the Global Contribution Milestones with your fellow Growtopians to receive generosity badges, all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Find joy by reading the [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7022252-grow4good Dev Diary.]|Grow4Good Week Gazette.png}}
'''Grow4Good Week 2021''' started on April 15, 2021.
==Rewards==
==Rewards==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 11: Line 12:
!style="width:10%" |Points required
!style="width:10%" |Points required
|-
|-
|1 {{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}},
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}},
{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
|
|
|250
|250
|-
|-
|1 {{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} {{x}}1
|1 {{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Bronze}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Bronze}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}}
{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}} {{x}}1
|500
|500
|-
|-
|1 {{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}},
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}},
{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
|1 {{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Silver}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Silver}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}}
{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}} {{x}}1
|1000
|1000
|-
|-
|1 {{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}},
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}},
{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
|1 {{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Gold}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Gold}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Helping Hand}}
{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}} {{x}}1
|1500
|1500
|-
|-
|1 {{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}},
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}},
{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}},
<br>{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
<br/ >1 {{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} {{x}}1
|1 {{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Diamond}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Diamond}} {{x}}1
1 {{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}}
{{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}} {{x}}1
|2000
|2000
|}
|}


==Repeatable Tasks==
==Tasks==
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn wishes during [[Grow4Good Week]]:
===Repeatable Tasks===
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn points during [[Grow4Good Week]]:
*Purchase [[One Winged Angel]] (0/1)
*Purchase [[One Winged Angel]] (0/1)
**Grants 250 Points
**Grants 250 Points
*Spend [[Gems]] (0/10000)
*Spend [[Gems]] (0/10000)
**Grants 10 Points
**Grants 10 Points
==Daily Tasks==
===Daily Tasks===
The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during [[Grow4Good Week]]:
The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during [[Grow4Good Week]]:
*Catch 1000lbs of [[Guide:Fishing|Fish]] (0/1000)
*Catch 1000lbs of [[Guide:Fishing|Fish]] (0/1000)
**Grants 5 points
**Grants 5 points
*Successfully Complete 10 [[Guide:Startopia|Star Missions]] (0/10)
*Successfully Complete 10 [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia Missions]] (0/10)
**Grants 20 points
**Grants 20 points
*Successfully [[Guide:Cooking|Cook]] 20 Recipes (0/20)
*Successfully [[Guide:Cooking|Cook]] 20 Recipes (0/20)
Line 70: Line 72:
*Purchase [[Waving Inflatable Arm Guy]] (0/1)
*Purchase [[Waving Inflatable Arm Guy]] (0/1)
**Grants 50 points
**Grants 50 points
*Donate 100000 [[Rarity]] (0/100000)
**Grants 20 points
*Donate [[Diamond Lock]] (0/1)
*Donate [[Diamond Lock]] (0/1)
**Grants 140 points
**Grants 140 points
*Donate [[World Lock]]s (0/10)
*Donate [[World Lock]]s (0/10)
**Grants 12 points
**Grants 12 points
*Donate 100000 [[Rarity]]
**Grants 20 points


==Community Goal==
==Community Goal==
Line 85: Line 87:
!style="width:10%" |Accumulated points required
!style="width:10%" |Accumulated points required
|-
|-
|Item [[Floating Hand]] available from [[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
|Item [[Floating Hand]] available from [[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]!
Item [[Waving Inflatable Arm Guy]] available in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50,000 [[Gems]]
Item [[Waving Inflatable Arm Guy]] available in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50,000 [[Gems]]!
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $1,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $1,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|10,000,000
|10,000,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Backwards Ballcap]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]
|Item [[Backwards Ballcap]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!
Item [[Care Pear]] available from Harvesting
Item [[Care Pear]] available from Harvesting!
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $2,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $2,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|20,000,000
|20,000,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Donut Donation Box]] available from [[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
|Item [[Donut Donation Box]] available from [[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]!
Item [[Giving Growaxe]] available from [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]]
Item [[Giving Growaxe]] available from [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]]!
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $3,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $3,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|30,000,000
|30,000,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Hand Chair]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]
|Item [[Hand Chair]] available as a [[Guide:Splicing|Splice Recipe]]!
Item [[Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf]] available from [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]
Item [[Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf]] available from [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]!
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $4,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
<br />[[Ubisoft]] to donate $4,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|40,000,000
|40,000,000
|-
|-
|Item [[Helping Hand]] available from [[Guide:Villains|Superhero Card Battles]]
|Item [[Helping Hand]] available from [[Guide:Villains|Superhero Card Battles]]!
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $5,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile]
[[Ubisoft]] to donate $5,000 to [http://arabemirates.operationsmile.org/ Operation Smile].
|50,000,000
|50,000,000
|}
|}


==New Items==
==Items==
New items added include:
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
|{{Sprite|G4G Access Dummy Icon}} [[Grow4Good Pass]]
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|{{TableRecipeStore||14.99|USD|1|False}}
|-
|[[Grow4Good Pass]]
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 14.99 USD.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor}}
|1 is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event.
|1 is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Bronze}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||500|P|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Silver}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,000|P|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Gold}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,500|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Diamond}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Diamond}}
|1 is awarded to players who contributed 2,000 points during the event.
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Gold}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|1 is awarded to players who contributed 1,500 points during the event.
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Silver}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}}
|1 is awarded to players who contributed 1,000 points during the event.
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow4Good Badge Bronze}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|1 is awarded to players who contributed 500 points during the event.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}}
|
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
*3 comes from a purchase of a [[Grow4Good Pass]] for 14.99 USD.
*1 is received after earning 250, 1,000, 1,500, and 2,000 points during the event whilst having having the [[Grow4Good Pass]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|
*3 comes from a purchase of a [[Grow4Good Pass]] for 14.99 USD.
*1 is received after earning 250, 1,000, 1,500, and 2,000 points during the event whilst having having the [[Grow4Good Pass]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
|
|{{TableRecipeStore|Grow4Good Pass|14.99|USD|3|FalsePast}}
*3 comes from a purchase of a [[Grow4Good Pass]] for 14.99 USD.
*1 is received after earning 250, 1,000, 1,500, and 2,000 points during the event whilst having having the [[Grow4Good Pass]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000|P|1}}
|
*3 comes from a purchase of a [[Grow4Good Pass]] for 14.99 USD.
*1 is received after earning 250, 1,000, 1,500, and 2,000 points during the event whilst having having the [[Grow4Good Pass]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
*3 comes from a purchase of a [[Grow4Good Pass]] for 14.99 USD.
*1 is received after earning 250, 1,000, 1,500, and 2,000 points during the event whilst having having the [[Grow4Good Pass]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500|P|1}}
|
*Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] after reaching a global contribution threshold of 10,000,000.
*1 is awarded to players who contributed 500 points during the event.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}}
|
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireG4G|10,000,000}}
*Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 9.99 USD.
*1 can be obtained from earning 500 personal points during the event whilst having having the [[Grow4Good Pass]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||500|P|1}}
|
*One has a chance to be obtained from completing [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyages]] after reaching a global contribution threshold of 30,000,000
*1 is awarded to players who contributed 1,000 points during the event.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Floating Hand}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide: Fishing|Fishing]] with a [[Fishing Fly]] after reaching a global contribution threshold of 10,000,000.
|{{TableRecipeFish|Salmon Eggs|Fishing Fly}} {{TableRequireG4G|10,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}}
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}}
|[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] a [[Donation Box]] seed and a [[Wooden Platform]] seed after reaching a global contribution threshold of 20,000,000.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Donation Box|Wooden Platform|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|20,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Care Pear}}
|{{ItemLink|Care Pear}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained from harvesting trees after reaching a global contribution threshold of 20,000,000.
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Any}} {{TableRequireG4G|20,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Donut Donation Box}}
|1 can be purchased for 5 [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s from the [[Sales-Man]] after reaching a global contribution threshold of 30,000,000.
|{{TableRecipeSalesMan|MC|5}} {{TableRequireG4G|30,000,000}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|1|2|3|4|5|7|8}} {{TableRequireG4G|30,000,000}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,000|P|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
|[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] a [[Couch]] seed with a [[Clouds]] seed after reaching a global contribution threshold of 40,000,000.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Couch|Clouds|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|40,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf}}
|
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|40,000,000}}
*1 has a chance to be from performing [[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]] after reaching a global contribution threshold of 40,000,000
|-
*1 is awarded to players who contributed 2,000 points during the event.
|{{TableRecipeG4G||2,000|P|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||1,500|P|1}}
|
*1 has a chance to be from [[PVP Card Battle (update)|Card Battling]] after reaching a global contribution threshold of 50,000,000
*1 is awarded to players who contributed 1,500 points during the event.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger}}
|1 is [[dropping|dropped]] after breaking a [[Cooking Supply Crate]].
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeBreak|Cooking|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes}}
|1 is [[dropping|dropped]] after breaking a [[Cooking Supply Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Arroz Con Pollo}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Arroz Con Pollo}}
|1 is [[dropping|dropped]] after breaking a [[Cooking Supply Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}}
|1 is [[dropping|dropped]] after breaking a [[Cooking Supply Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Apple Strudel}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Apple Strudel}}
|1 is [[dropping|dropped]] after breaking a [[Cooking Supply Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Homemade Fish Taco}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Homemade Fish Taco}}
|1 is [[dropping|dropped]] after breaking a [[Cooking Supply Crate]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Crate Pack}}
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Crate Pack}}
|Icon. Unobtainable.
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Bronze}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Diamond}}
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Silver}}
|Icon. Unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Gold}}
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Gold}}
|Icon. Unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Silver}}
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Diamond}}
|Icon. Unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|DUMB G4G Bronze}}
|Icon. Unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|G4G Access Dummy Icon}}
|{{ItemLink|G4G Access Dummy Icon}}
|Icon. Unobtainable.
{{TableFooter}}
|}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*At the end of Grow4Good Week 2021, Ubisoft was able to give $10,163 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.
*At the end of Grow4Good Week 2021, Ubisoft was able to give $10,163 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.
==Gallery==
<gallery>
G4GPERSONALCONTRIBUTION.png|Grow4Good Personal Contribution banner
G4GCOMMUNITYGOAL.png|Grow4Good Community Goal banner seen in the [[Growtopia Store]]
G4GPERSONALSTORE.png|Grow4Good Personal Contribution store button seen in the [[Growtopia Store]]
5465_Growtopia.png|A screenshot of the Personal Contribution window
</gallery>
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Grow4Good Week]]

Latest revision as of 06:25, 9 May 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow4Good Week Gazette.png

April 15th: Grow4Good Week!

We are launching Grow4Good Week in cooperation with Operation Smile, a nonprofit organization changing the lives of children all over the world - one smile at a time.

Show kindness, complete daily tasks by assisting players, and reach the Global Contribution Milestones with your fellow Growtopians to receive generosity badges, all while extending your help to mend smiles of children with cleft lip and cleft palate. Find joy by reading the Dev Diary.

Grow4Good Week 2021 started on April 15, 2021.

Rewards

Rewards for players who purchased Grow4Good Pass Free Rewards Points required
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

250
One Winged Angel ×1 Grow4Good Badge Bronze ×1

Waving Inflatable Arm Guy ×1

500
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

Grow4Good Badge Silver ×1

Giving Growaxe ×1

1000
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

Grow4Good Badge Gold ×1

Helping Hand ×1

1500
Startopia Supply Crate ×1

Surgery Supply Crate ×1
Fishing Supply Crate ×1
Cooking Supply Crate ×1
Superhero Supply Crate ×1

Grow4Good Badge Diamond ×1

Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf ×1

2000

Tasks

Repeatable Tasks

The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely to earn points during Grow4Good Week:

Daily Tasks

The following are tasks that can only be achieved once per day during Grow4Good Week:

Community Goal

Each time a player, as an awesome community, hit a milestone we will donate a sum of money to the brilliant Operation Smile and awesome things will unlock in game! All of the player's Personal Points count towards these milestones, so get Growing for Good!

Rewards

Rewards unlocked Accumulated points required
Item Floating Hand available from Fishing!

Item Waving Inflatable Arm Guy available in the Growtopia Store for 50,000 Gems!
Ubisoft to donate $1,000 to Operation Smile.

10,000,000
Item Backwards Ballcap available as a Splice Recipe!

Item Care Pear available from Harvesting!
Ubisoft to donate $2,000 to Operation Smile.

20,000,000
Item Donut Donation Box available from Cooking!

Item Giving Growaxe available from Startopia!
Ubisoft to donate $3,000 to Operation Smile.

30,000,000
Item Hand Chair available as a Splice Recipe!

Item Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf available from Surgery!
Ubisoft to donate $4,000 to Operation Smile.

40,000,000
Item Helping Hand available from Superhero Card Battles!

Ubisoft to donate $5,000 to Operation Smile.

50,000,000

Items

Item
Recipe
Grow4Good Pass 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
Grow4Good Ambassador's Sash of Honor 1 is awarded to the top 20 contributors during the event.
Grow4Good Badge Bronze 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 500 personal points.
Grow4Good Badge Silver 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,000 personal points.
Grow4Good Badge Gold 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,500 personal points.
Grow4Good Badge Diamond 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 2,000 personal points.
Startopia Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Cooking Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Fishing Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Surgery Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
Superhero Supply Crate 3 could be obtained from purchasing the Grow4Good Pass for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 250, 1,000, 1,500 & 2,000 personal points.
One Winged Angel 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 personal points.
Waving Inflatable Arm Guy 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 10,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 500 personal points.
Floating Hand 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Salmon Eggs
•    Fishing Fly
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 10,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Backwards Ballcap Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Donation Box Seed + Wooden Platform Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 20,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Care Pear Harvest any tree.
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 20,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Donut Donation Box 1 can be purchased from the Sales-Man (53785) for Mac n' Cheese Star (x5).
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 30,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Giving Growaxe 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Alpha Sector
•   Beta Sector
•   Delta Sector
•   Epsilon Sector
•   Galactic Nexus
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
•   Desolated Waste Sector
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 30,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,000 personal points.
Hand Chair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Couch Seed + Clouds Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 40,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 40,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 2,000 personal points.
Helping Hand 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
Villains
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 50,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 1,500 personal points.
Cooking Recipe - BBQ Bacon Burger 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Cooking Recipe - Berry Crepes
Cooking Recipe - Arroz Con Pollo
Cooking Recipe - Beer-Battered Fish And Chips
Cooking Recipe - Apple Strudel
Cooking Recipe - Homemade Fish Taco
DUMB G4G Crate Pack Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
DUMB G4G Bronze
DUMB G4G Silver
DUMB G4G Gold
DUMB G4G Diamond
G4G Access Dummy Icon

Trivia

  • At the end of Grow4Good Week 2021, Ubisoft was able to give $10,163 as part of Operation Smile's charity drive.