Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Security Camera (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>CatSurfer
Created page with "Upon wrenching a Security Camera, those with access may read and turn on or off certain event triggers. These triggers are as follows: - Show item taking (shows what a player..."
 
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Upon wrenching a Security Camera, those with access may read and turn on or off certain event triggers. These triggers are as follows:
A '''security camera''' is a special type of non-solid foreground block. Upon wrenching one, those with access to it may read and turn on/off certain event triggers, which are:
 
*Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
*Show item dropping (shows what a player drops, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they dropped it)
 
*Show people entering (shows the entering player's name, as well as the time and date they entered)
- Show item dropping (shows what a player drops, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they dropped it)
*Show people exiting (shows the exiting player's name, as well as the time and date they exited)
 
*Don't show owner (does not log data involving the owner of the world)
- Show people entering (shows the entering player's name, as well as the time and date they entered)
*Don't show admins (does not log data involving any person with access to the world)
 
*Don't show people without access (does not log data involving any player without access to the world).
- Show people exiting (shows the exiting player's name, as well as the time and date they exited)
*Show Vending Machine Logs (shows the vending machine transactions)
 
- Don't show owner (does not log data involving the owner of the world)
 
- Don't show admins (does not log data involving any person with access to the world)
 
- Don't show people without access (does not log data involving any player without access to the world).


==List of Security Cameras==
==List of Security Cameras==
Line 20: Line 14:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Security Camera}}
|{{ItemLink|Security Camera}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}}
|None
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|None
|}
|}


[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Security Cameras]]

Latest revision as of 21:17, 18 August 2022

A security camera is a special type of non-solid foreground block. Upon wrenching one, those with access to it may read and turn on/off certain event triggers, which are:

  • Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
  • Show item dropping (shows what a player drops, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they dropped it)
  • Show people entering (shows the entering player's name, as well as the time and date they entered)
  • Show people exiting (shows the exiting player's name, as well as the time and date they exited)
  • Don't show owner (does not log data involving the owner of the world)
  • Don't show admins (does not log data involving any person with access to the world)
  • Don't show people without access (does not log data involving any player without access to the world).
  • Show Vending Machine Logs (shows the vending machine transactions)

List of Security Cameras

Items Special Function
Pigeon None.
Security Camera None.
Starship Security Camera None.