Update:WinterFest/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>HashJona
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2021 to Update:WinterFest/2021
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:


The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 [[Grow Voucher]] if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!|Winterfest 2017.png}}
The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 [[Grow Voucher]] if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!|Winterfest 2017.png}}
==New Items==
'''WinterFest 2021''' started on December 16, 2021.
==Items==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 18:
!style="width:10%" |Heart Size
!style="width:10%" |Heart Size
!style="width:60%" |Recipe
!style="width:60%" |Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Horns}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} {{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Shades}}
Line 53: Line 58:
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Hood}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Suit}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}}
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wishing Star}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|0
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}}
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Onesie}}
|0
|0
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Cone Pet}}
|0
|0
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Super Sack}}
|0
|Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Deepest Winter}}
Line 88: Line 90:
|{{ItemLink|Partridge in a Pear Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Partridge in a Pear Tree}}
|1
|1
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 45-49%.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}}
|5
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Ices|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}}
|7
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fishbowl|1|Hula Bobblehead|1|Snowball|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Shard Hair}}
|9
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|4|1}} {{TableRequireMalady|Gem Cuts}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}}
|rowspan=2|11
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}}
|}
|}


==Changes==
==Changes==
===[[Winterfest Cracker]]===
==={{Sprite|Winterfest Cracker}} [[Winterfest Cracker|Winterfest Cracker Pack]]===
*Now costs 12,500 [[Gems]] each, instead of 10,000.
*Now costs 12,500 [[Gems]] each, instead of 10,000.
==={{Sprite|Royal Winter Seal}} [[Holiday Starter Pack]]===
* Was renamed from ''Holiday Pack''.
==={{ItemLink|Cloak of Fire and Ice}}===
* No longer available in the [[Growtopia Store]], now available by comsuming the [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]] with 5 [[Winterfest Cracker]] in the player's inventory.
==={{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}}===
* Now available in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 450,000 [[Gems]], limited during the 29th of December, 2021.
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

December 16th: December Update - Winterfest!

The bells ringing and the snowflakes forming marks the season of giving, Winterfest 2021 has finally arrived! while Growch may be a bit grumpy, you being nice to him and spreading some festive cheer might turn that frown upside down! He could sprinkle a surprise or two in the way, so make sure to keep some space in those backpacks!

Here's some bang on news, we hove The Holiday Starter pack on sole for the next 3 days! This festive pack contoins a bumper haul of Deluxe Cracker's as well as some other fun joyful goodies!

It's going to be a jolly good time, so don't forget to read Morse's Dev Diary for some frosty details!

Please read more about Rollbock lX ond what it means for you in our announcement

The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 Grow Voucher if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!

WinterFest 2021 started on December 16, 2021.

Items

Item Heart Size Recipe
Candy Cane Horns 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During WinterFest only!
Candy Cane Shades 0 1 can be purchased from Nutcracker for World Lock (x20).
Cloak of S'mores 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Diamond Dog Sledge 0 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Diamond Dog (×4)
•    Frozen Fountain (×10)
•    Santa's Chair (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Festive Socks 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During WinterFest only!
Freezing Skull Mask 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
Growch's Hat 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Ice Dragon Scythe 0 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Soul (×50)
•    Flame Scythe (×1)
•    Icy Axe Blade (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Jingling Jolly Jumper 0 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Holiday Starter Pack for $14.99.
Northern Lights Aura 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
Polar Bear Hood 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winter Wish (×1)
Polar Bear Suit 0
Royal Wishing Star 0
Santa's Chair 0
Penguin Onesie 0 Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
Snow Cone Pet 0 Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
Santa's Super Sack 0 Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
Wings of Deepest Winter 0 Obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
Partridge in a Pear Tree 1 Harvesting a Giving Tree at 45-49%.
Dinosaur in Ice Block 5 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Ice
Dancing Snow Globe 7 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Fishbowl (×1)
•    Hula Bobblehead (×1)
•    Snowball (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ice Shard Hair 9 1 has a chance to be obtained from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
→   While curing Gem Cuts.
Aura Antlers 11 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)

Changes

  • Now costs 12,500 Gems each, instead of 10,000.
  • Was renamed from Holiday Pack.
  • Now available in the Growtopia Store for 450,000 Gems, limited during the 29th of December, 2021.