Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Clarkiaaa Created page with "<nowiki>{{Gazette|May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo!</nowiki> Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñata to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev..." |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! | |||
Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! | |||
Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! | |||
Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary.|Grow_CincoDeMayo_22_v1.1.png}} | |||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2022''' started on May 5, 2022. | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Plaza}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marigold Flowers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra||4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Angel of Independence Statue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra||3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata||3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Shoulders}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata|V}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Alebrije}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Comida Crusher}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|China Poblano Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Calavera Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Cinco De Mayo Exclusive Mission - So you really are an artist!|China Poblano Dress|5|Chichen-Itza Hat|50|Calavera Skull|50|Hooves of Cernunnos|1|Confetti Crown|10|Lotus Lamp|1|}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:34, 10 May 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow CincoDeMayo 22 v1.1.png
May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary. |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 started on May 5, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Weather Machine - Plaza | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Corn Field Ladder | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) | |
| Harmonipan | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Marigold Flowers | 4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Angel of Independence Statue | 3 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 3 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |
| Serpent Shoulders | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata |
| Volcanic Wings | 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata → Only 48 of this item will be released per 8 hours. |
| Pet Alebrije | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Papel Picado Banner | 3 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Comida Crusher | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| China Poblano Dress | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • El Peligro |
| Calavera Skull | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • All sectors |
| Artist's Hair | 1 can be obtained from completing the Cinco De Mayo Exclusive Mission - So you really are an artist! mission by submitting: • China Poblano Dress (×5) • Chichen-Itza Hat (×50) • Calavera Skull (×50) • Hooves of Cernunnos (×1) • Confetti Crown (×10) • Lotus Lamp (×1) |