Winterfest Calendar - 2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} | {{Item|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2022|65,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store.}} | {{RecipeSeal|1,200|1|4}} | ||
The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2022''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2022]] update on December 1, | {{RequireUnavailable|{{RequireWinterFest|{{RecipeStore|Winterfest Calendar - 2022|65,000|G|A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Buying this item will give you access to exclusive Winterfest Club benefits as they become available in store.}}|2022}}}} | ||
The '''Winterfest Calendar - 2022''' is an unsplicable non-solid [[provider]] block which was added as part of the [[Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)|Pre-WinterFest 2022]] update on December 1, 2022. It can be bought from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 65,000 [[Gems]] from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2022 has been bought. | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
As a [[Provider|provider]], the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time. | As a [[Provider|provider]], the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time. | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 1, 5, 9, 13, 18 & 22 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 1, 5, 9, 13, 18 & 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Crystal of Hoa}} | | {{ItemLink|Crystal of Hoa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Crystal Block Seed}} | | {{ItemLink|Crystal Block Seed}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | | {{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | | {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Boots}} | | {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Boots}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Doggy Block}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Zodiac Wings}} | | {{ItemLink|Zodiac Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Ezio's Beard}} | | {{ItemLink|Ezio's Beard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | | {{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowy Fence}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowy Fence}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | | {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 & 24 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 3, 7, 11, 16, 20 & 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Zodiac Ring}} | | {{ItemLink|Zodiac Ring}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Nutcracker Hat}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | | {{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | | {{ItemLink|Futuristic Sunglasses}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 143: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | | {{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | | {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | | {{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowy Tree Block}} Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Lightning Horns}} | | {{ItemLink|Lightning Horns}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowtopian}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 179: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Axolotl Slippers}} | | {{ItemLink|Axolotl Slippers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Christmas Pudding Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | | {{ItemLink|Conveyor Block}} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | | {{ItemLink|Two Turtle Doves}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} (x2) | | {{ItemLink|S'mores Block}} (x2) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 203: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | | {{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} (x5) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 15 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Plonky}} | | {{ItemLink|Cute Mutant Plonky}} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 217: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | | {{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Swept Hair}} | | {{ItemLink|Winter Swept Hair}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 227: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Sad Snowfrost's Mask}} | | {{ItemLink|Sad Snowfrost's Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Riding Eagle Owl}} | | {{ItemLink|Riding Eagle Owl}} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Snowfrost's Top Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}} | | {{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 253: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | | {{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 25 | ! scope="col" style="width:100%" | {{Sprite|Snowtopian}} Day 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Epic''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ebb7ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Epic''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | | {{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 265: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | | {{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Rare''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #adf4ff;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Rare''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Radical Rider}} | | {{ItemLink|Radical Rider}} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 273: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Candy Cane Cruiser}} | | {{ItemLink|Candy Cane Cruiser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Uncommon''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #ffca6f;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Uncommon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | | {{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 285: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | | {{ItemLink|Winter Light Launcher}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Common''' | | colspan="1" style="background: #fce6ba;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em; color: #000000" | '''Common''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemLink|Double Growsaber}} | | {{ItemLink|Double Growsaber}} | ||
| Line 306: | Line 307: | ||
| {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | | {{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Possibilities== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Used Winterfest Calendar - 2022}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUsed|Winterfest Calendar - 2022|1|25}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is the first calendar that can be wrenched, compared to previous [[Winterfest Calendar (disambiguation)|calendars]]. | |||
{{WinterFestNav}} | {{WinterFestNav}} | ||
[[Category:Providers]] | [[Category:Providers]] | ||
| Line 312: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | [[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:26, 24 September 2024
Winterfest Calendar - 2022
A wonderful Winterfest Calendar for 2022, jam-packed with joy and gifts to celebrate the holidays. Make sure to check back each day to get a new gift! ...or just wait and open them all in one go! Either way, it's a blast! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Winterfest Calendar will not return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 42 Hits 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #0098DC #33984B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Royal Winter Seals (Branch 4) |
|---|
| Gain 1,200 Royal Winter Seals to get 1 of this item. |
| No Longer Available | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
| This item cannot be obtained anymore via this method. |
The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is an unsplicable non-solid provider block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2022 update on December 1, 2022. It can be bought from the Growtopia Store for 65,000 Gems from December 1 until all 100% of WinterFest Calendar - 2022 has been bought.
Function
As a provider, the Winterfest Calendar - 2022 can be harvested for random gifts. A new gift is made available at 00:00 Growtopia time for the first 25 days of December 2022. When a reward is missed, it can still be collected later. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate, and all 25 can be collected at any time.
Rewards
| Day 2, 6, 10, 14, 19 & 23 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Zodiac Wings |
| Rare |
| Snowtopian |
| Glowing Nose |
| Conveyor Block |
| Puffy Blue Jacket |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Gem Hair |
| Caduceaxe |
| Nutcracker Pants |
| Ezio's Beard |
| Uncommon |
| Two Turtle Doves |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones |
| Common |
| Snowy Fence |
| Chocolate Block (x5) |
| Winter Gift (x5) |
| Day 4, 8, 12, 17 & 21 |
|---|
| Epic |
| Lightning Horns |
| Rare |
| Snowtopian |
| Star Tool Droid |
| Ezio's Hood |
| Snowfrost's Suit |
| Prehistoric Dragon Claw |
| Robot Legs |
| Axolotl Slippers |
| Uncommon |
| Christmas Pudding Block |
| Conveyor Block |
| Snowball (x10) |
| Two Turtle Doves |
| Common |
| S'mores Block (x2) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet |
| Winter Gift (x5) |
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Used Winterfest Calendar - 2022 | 1 can replace • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 after being used up for 25 days. |
Trivia
- The Winterfest Calendar - 2022 is the first calendar that can be wrenched, compared to previous calendars.