Colorful Cake Toppings: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Arch}}
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Arch}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Das Red Balloon|4}}{{TableRequireG4G|15,000,000}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Das Red Balloon|4}}{{TableRequireG4G|15,000,000}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Rocks}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Climbing Wall|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Pancakes}}
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Pancakes}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Magic Egg|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Circus Teeth}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Dragon Gate|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 15:47, 28 October 2025

 Colorful Cake Toppings (Rarity: 1)

You can't touch this! The sugar hits so hard!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Random Sprites
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#E20300
#FFD7D6
Grow Time 31s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Colorful Cake Toppings

Candyland Blast
It can be found naturally generated in Candyland-blasted worlds.

The Colorful Cake Toppings is an unsplicable solid foreground block that was added as part of the Voucher Dayz on November 14, 2024.

Function

The item has four different textures and when placed, a random one will appear based on the block's location. The four textures are:

  • A green apple textured block.
  • A blue blueberry textured block.
  • A yellow banana textured block.
  • A red strawberry textured block.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Balloon Arch Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Colorful Cake Toppings Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 15,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Climbing Rocks Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Colorful Cake Toppings Seed + Climbing Wall Seed
Pile of Pancakes Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Colorful Cake Toppings Seed + Magic Egg
Circus Teeth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Colorful Cake Toppings Seed + Dragon Gate Seed