Pencil: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Xmior |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pencil|Frozen Stone Cliffs|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pencil|Frozen Stone Cliffs|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|School Bag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Pencil|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Writing Desk}} | |{{ItemLink|Writing Desk}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:04, 4 September 2023
Pencil (Rarity: 8)
It's too big to write with!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #D5BD1B #DDD6B1 |
| Grow Time | 12m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Education Pack for 5,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"If you want to build a school in Growtopia, here's what you need! You'll get 10 Chalkboards, 3 School Desks, 20 Red Bricks, a Bulletin Board, 10 Pencils, a Growtopia Lunchbox (Rare), a Grey Hair Bun, an Apple and a random School Uniform clothing."
|
| Every purchase will give 10 items. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Yellow Block Seed Wood Block Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Pencil is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added with Education Pack in 13 April, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Pencil serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Explorer's Shovel | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Pencil Seed + Sunken Anchor Seed |
| Headsman's Axe | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Pencil Seed + Dragon Gate Seed |
| Rune Carved Stone Pillar | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Pencil Seed + Frozen Stone Cliffs Seed |
| School Bag | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Pencil • Pencil Tree |
| Writing Desk | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Pencil Seed + Cutting Board Seed |
| Wrought-Iron Fence | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Pencil Seed + Portcullis Seed |
Gallery
-
The textures of Pencil